Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 676269
RAYBURN HEALTH CARE & REHABILITATION
JASPER, Texas · Medicare and Medicaid
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 107
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 27, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $6,467,206 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,164,652 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,302,554 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $5,201,749 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $100,805 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $6,253 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $107,058 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $107,058 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 107 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 39,162 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 3,317 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days | 14,081 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500 |
| Other-payer patient days | 6,656 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 24,054 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicare discharges | 42 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900 |
| Medicaid discharges | 6 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000 |
| Other-payer discharges | 62 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100 |
| Total discharges, all components | 110 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 78.98 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 2,346.83 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 218.67 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1424901, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023
Cost report for January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on April 16, 2024.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $6,047,552 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $526,256 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,521,296 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $5,198,270 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $323,026 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $50,000 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $373,026 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $373,026 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 107 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 25,306 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 82 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 93.55 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 1,591.2 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 308.61 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1376445, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.
Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022
Cost report for January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 14, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $5,996,653 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $199,887 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,796,766 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,847,408 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $949,358 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $949,358 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $949,358 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 107 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 23,569 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 151 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 104.45 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 271.18 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 156.09 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1351570, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.
Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021
Cost report for January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 26, 2022.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $5,992,752 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | −$68,290 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $6,061,042 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $5,253,053 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $807,989 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $974,662 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $1,782,651 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $1,782,651 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 107 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 23,880 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 119 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 92.24 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 444.47 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 200.67 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1317302, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.
Fiscal year 2020, ended December 31, 2020
Cost report for January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 20, 2021.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $4,829,781 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | −$810,945 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,640,726 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,789,765 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $850,961 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $620,566 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $1,471,527 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $1,471,527 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 107 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 23,393 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 52 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 144.4 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 12,297 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 449.87 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1302741, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.
Fiscal year 2019, ended December 31, 2019
Cost report for January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 19, 2020.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $4,871,319 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $264,935 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,606,384 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,651,044 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$44,660 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$44,660 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$44,660 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 107 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 23,472 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 74 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 109.97 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 1,058.62 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 317.19 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1271783, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.
Fiscal year 2018, ended December 31, 2018
Cost report for January 1, 2018 to December 31, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 26, 2019.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $5,128,376 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $677,336 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,451,040 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,684,390 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$233,350 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$233,350 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$233,350 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 107 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 24,051 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 98 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 61.88 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 1,133 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 245.42 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1238574, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.
Fiscal year 2017, ended December 31, 2017
Cost report for January 1, 2017 to December 31, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 21, 2018.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $4,642,557 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,642,557 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,596,202 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $46,355 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $7,213 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $53,568 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $53,568 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 73 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 23,746 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 106 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 67.57 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 676.24 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 224.02 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1209278, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.
Fiscal year 2016, ended December 31, 2016
Cost report for January 1, 2016 to December 31, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 3, 2017.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $5,616,909 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $552,859 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,064,050 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,834,578 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $229,472 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $1,638 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $231,110 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $231,110 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 73 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 26,126 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 111 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 52.93 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 1,282.79 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 235.37 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1171918, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.
Fiscal year 2015, ended December 31, 2015
Cost report for January 1, 2015 to December 31, 2015 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 29, 2016.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $5,605,483 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $473,833 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,131,650 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $5,012,587 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $119,063 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $5,188 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $124,251 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $124,251 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 73 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 26,666 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 216 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 56.13 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 201.92 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 123.45 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1142820, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.
Fiscal year 2014, ended December 31, 2014
Cost report for January 1, 2014 to December 31, 2014 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 27, 2016.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $5,388,785 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $509,951 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,878,834 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,570,542 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $308,292 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $308,292 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $308,292 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 73 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 26,970 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 130 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 51.34 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 795.29 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 207.46 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1118113, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.
Fiscal year 2013, ended December 31, 2013
Cost report for January 1, 2013 to December 31, 2013 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on November 10, 2015.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $6,315,838 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $793,246 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,522,592 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,479,225 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $1,043,367 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $622 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $1,043,989 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $1,043,989 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 94 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 30,864 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 241 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 50.01 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 231.31 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 128.07 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1112523, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2013.zip.
Fiscal year 2012, ended December 31, 2012
Cost report for January 1, 2012 to December 31, 2012 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 24, 2013.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $4,871,780 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $754,769 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,117,011 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $3,992,921 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $124,090 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $2,743 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $126,833 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $126,833 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 94 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 23,171 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 137 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 68.93 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 294.26 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 169.13 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1043621, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2012.zip.
Fiscal year 2011, ended December 31, 2011
Cost report for January 10, 2011 to December 31, 2011 — a reporting period of 355 days, on form CMS-2540-10, as submitted, processed by CMS on October 26, 2012.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $3,610,118 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $842,854 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $2,767,264 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $3,025,040 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$257,776 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $2,862 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$254,914 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$254,914 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 94 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 15,813 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 108 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 52.44 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 288.26 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 146.42 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1013234, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2011.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DARDEN, DAWN | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | 15% | since 01/01/2024 |
| FANN, ASHLEY | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | 12% | since 01/01/2024 |
| CRYER, SHANNON | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | 57% | since 01/01/2024 |
| REYNOLDS, JEANIE | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | 15% | since 01/01/2024 |
| CRYER, SHANNON | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/16/2025 |
| DARDEN, DAWN | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/16/2025 |
| FANN, ASHLEY | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/16/2025 |
| REYNOLDS, JEANIE | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/16/2025 |
| JANUS GP II, LLC | GENERAL PARTNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/01/2010 |
| DARDEN, DAWN | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/14/2024 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of SWEET NECHES PROPERTIES, LTD. (enrollment ID O20101019001329).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ASHLEY FANN | Individual | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 11.88 | 1/1/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| DAWN DARDEN | Individual | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 14.85 | 1/1/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JEANIE REYNOLDS | Individual | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 14.85 | 1/1/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| SHANNON CRYER | Individual | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 57.42 | 1/1/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| ASHLEY FANN | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 1/16/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| DAWN DARDEN | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 1/16/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JEANIE REYNOLDS | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 1/16/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| SHANNON CRYER | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 1/16/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| No owner named in the filing | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 1/16/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JANUS GP II, LLC | Organization | GENERAL PARTNERSHIP INTEREST | 1 | 11/1/2010 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| DAWN DARDEN | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 10/14/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
Changes in ownership
- February 1, 2025: JEANIE REYNOLDS no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2025: JANUS GP II, LLC no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2025: SHANNON CRYER no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2025: PHILIP T LABARBERA no longer appears as LIMITED PARTNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2025: PHILIP T LABARBERA no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2025: MARK TSCHUDY no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2025: A listing under ADP OF THE SNF appears in the Medicare enrollment ownership file, with no owner named. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2025: JEANIE REYNOLDS appears as ADP OF THE SNF in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2025: JEANIE REYNOLDS (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2025: SHANNON CRYER appears as ADP OF THE SNF in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2025: SHANNON CRYER (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2025: ASHLEY FANN appears as ADP OF THE SNF in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2025: ASHLEY FANN (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2025: DAWN DARDEN appears as ADP OF THE SNF in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2025: DAWN DARDEN (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 14, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2025: DAWN DARDEN (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-02-01.csv
- August 1, 2024: MICHAEL L DAVIS no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2024: MICHAEL L DAVIS no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2024: MICHAEL L DAVIS no longer appears as LIMITED PARTNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2024: MICHAEL L DAVIS no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2024: JEANIE REYNOLDS (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2024: SHANNON CRYER (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-08-01.csv
Recent changes on this record
- May 27, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- February 1, 2025: JEANIE REYNOLDS no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2025: JANUS GP II, LLC no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2025: SHANNON CRYER no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2025: PHILIP T LABARBERA no longer appears as LIMITED PARTNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2025: PHILIP T LABARBERA no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2025: MARK TSCHUDY no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2025: A listing under ADP OF THE SNF appears in the Medicare enrollment ownership file, with no owner named. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2025: JEANIE REYNOLDS appears as ADP OF THE SNF in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2025: JEANIE REYNOLDS (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2025: SHANNON CRYER appears as ADP OF THE SNF in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2025: SHANNON CRYER (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2025: ASHLEY FANN appears as ADP OF THE SNF in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2025: ASHLEY FANN (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2025: DAWN DARDEN appears as ADP OF THE SNF in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2025: DAWN DARDEN (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 14, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2025: DAWN DARDEN (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-02-01.csv
- August 1, 2024: MICHAEL L DAVIS no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2024: MICHAEL L DAVIS no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2024: MICHAEL L DAVIS no longer appears as LIMITED PARTNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2024: MICHAEL L DAVIS no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2024: JEANIE REYNOLDS (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2024: SHANNON CRYER (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-08-01.csv
- April 16, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
- June 14, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
- May 26, 2022: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
- October 20, 2021: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2020, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
- October 19, 2020: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2019, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2019.zip
- July 26, 2019: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2018, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2018.zip
- August 21, 2018: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2017, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2017.zip
- August 3, 2017: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2016, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2016.zip
- August 29, 2016: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2015, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2015.zip
- January 27, 2016: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2014, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2014.zip
- November 10, 2015: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2013, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2013.zip
- July 24, 2013: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2012, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2012.zip
- October 26, 2012: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2011, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2011.zip
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | January 21, 2026 | January 21, 2026 | 8 | 0 |
| 2 | October 23, 2024 | October 23, 2024 | 8 | 3 |
| 3 | August 30, 2023 | August 30, 2023 | 8 | 2 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
24 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 11, 2026 | Health | F 0761 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs. | E | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 28, 2026 |
| January 21, 2026 | Health | F 0578 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to request, refuse, and/or discontinue treatment, to participate in or refuse to participate in experimental research, and to formulate an advance directive. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 7, 2026 |
| January 21, 2026 | Health | F 0655 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Create and put into place a plan for meeting the resident's most immediate needs within 48 hours of being admitted | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 7, 2026 |
| January 21, 2026 | Health | F 0657 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop the complete care plan within 7 days of the comprehensive assessment; and prepared, reviewed, and revised by a team of health professionals. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 7, 2026 |
| January 21, 2026 | Health | F 0755 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Provide pharmaceutical services to meet the needs of each resident and employ or obtain the services of a licensed pharmacist. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 7, 2026 |
| January 21, 2026 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 7, 2026 |
| January 21, 2026 | Health | F 0842 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Safeguard resident-identifiable information and/or maintain medical records on each resident that are in accordance with accepted professional standards. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 7, 2026 |
| January 21, 2026 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 7, 2026 |
| October 23, 2024 | Health | F 0584 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to a safe, clean, comfortable and homelike environment, including but not limited to receiving treatment and supports for daily living safely. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 15, 2024 |
| October 23, 2024 | Health | F 0641 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Ensure each resident receives an accurate assessment. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 30, 2024 |
| October 23, 2024 | Health | F 0655 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Create and put into place a plan for meeting the resident's most immediate needs within 48 hours of being admitted | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 30, 2024 |
| October 23, 2024 | Health | F 0656 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 30, 2024 |
| October 23, 2024 | Health | F 0689 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 30, 2024 |
| October 23, 2024 | Health | F 0697 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide safe, appropriate pain management for a resident who requires such services. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 30, 2024 |
| October 23, 2024 | Health | F 0727 | Nursing and Physician Services Deficiencies | Have a registered nurse on duty 8 hours a day; and select a registered nurse to be the director of nurses on a full time basis. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 15, 2024 |
| October 23, 2024 | Health | F 0760 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure that residents are free from significant medication errors. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 30, 2024 |
| August 30, 2023 | Health | F 0604 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Ensure that each resident is free from the use of physical restraints, unless needed for medical treatment. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 30, 2023 |
| August 30, 2023 | Health | F 0677 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide care and assistance to perform activities of daily living for any resident who is unable. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 30, 2023 |
| August 30, 2023 | Health | F 0698 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide safe, appropriate dialysis care/services for a resident who requires such services. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 30, 2023 |
| August 30, 2023 | Health | F 0791 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide or obtain dental services for each resident. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 30, 2023 |
| August 30, 2023 | Health | F 0813 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Have a policy regarding use and storage of foods brought to residents by family and other visitors. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 30, 2023 |
| August 30, 2023 | Health | F 0847 | Administration Deficiencies | Inform resident or representatives choice to enter into binding arbitration agreement and right to refuse. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 30, 2023 |
| August 30, 2023 | Health | F 0848 | Administration Deficiencies | Provide a neutral and fair arbitration process and agree to arbitrator and venue. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 30, 2023 |
| August 30, 2023 | Health | F 0926 | Environmental Deficiencies | Have policies on smoking. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 30, 2023 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare and Medicaid |
| Ownership Type | For profit - Partnership |
| Legal Business Name | SWEET NECHES PROPERTIES, LTD. |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 2011-01-10 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | N |
| Urban | N |
| County/Parish | Jasper |
| Telephone Number | 4093818500 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | Resident |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 107 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 69.4 |
| Overall Rating | 3 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 3 |
| QM Rating | 2 |
| Long-Stay QM Rating | 1 |
| Short-Stay QM Rating | 3 |
| Processing Date | 2026-09-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on RAYBURN HEALTH CARE & REHABILITATION: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On May 27, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for RAYBURN HEALTH CARE & REHABILITATION
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Texas at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in Texas
- BUTTERY COMPANY LLP, LLANO Motor carrier
- RICHARD ANTHONY HARMON, LINDALE Motor carrier
- RAUL GALVAN, RIO GRANDE CITY Motor carrier
- SONORA-OZONA OIL COMPANY INC, FORT STOCKTON Motor carrier
- SOUTH TEXAS AGGREGATES INC, UVALDE Motor carrier
- WEST TEXAS DRUM COMPANY LTD II, BAYTOWN Motor carrier
- CACTUS, CITY OF, UNKNOWN Water discharge permit
- MIDLAND, CITY OF, UNKNOWN Water discharge permit
- LUBBOCK, CITY OF, UNKNOWN Water discharge permit
- SAN ANGELO MATHIS FIELD, UNKNOWN Water discharge permit
- SAN ANGELO MAIN PLANT, UNKNOWN Water discharge permit
- MOONTOWER RESOURCES OPERATING - LIVE OAK STATE 8-5 1H, ORLA Air emission source
- TRENCH BURNER NO 3, MONTGOMERY Air emission source
- TEXAS STAR READY MIX CBP SN 78043, DALLAS Air emission source
- NIEDERWALD BATCH PLANT 1, NIEDERWALD Air emission source
- CBP NO 1, GREENVILLE Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 676269.