Velarion Records

Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 676319

Corinth Rehabilitation Suites on the Parkway

Corinth, Texas · Medicare and Medicaid

Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 134

Download this facility’s record (CSV)

A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.

In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓

For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month

Finances, as filed

From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.

Cost report for June 1, 2024 to May 31, 2025 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on November 25, 2025.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2025
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$10,978,165CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$3,957,839CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$7,020,326CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$8,247,492CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$1,227,166CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$424,866CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$802,300CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$802,300 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2025
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components134CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Bed days available, all components48,910CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200
Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days1,901CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400
Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days13,866CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500
Other-payer patient days9,083CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600
Total patient days, all components24,850CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Medicare discharges66CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900
Medicaid discharges10CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000
Other-payer discharges168CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100
Total discharges, all components244CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days28.8CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days1,386.6CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days101.84CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1442996, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.

Fiscal year 2024, ended May 31, 2024

Cost report for June 1, 2023 to May 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 4, 2025.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$10,274,615CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$3,068,960CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$7,205,655CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$8,088,558CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$882,903CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$547,561CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$335,342CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$335,342 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components134CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components26,438CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components250CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days36.83CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days504.06CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days105.75CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1443683, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.

Fiscal year 2023, ended May 31, 2023

Cost report for June 1, 2022 to May 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 1, 2023.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$9,256,355CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,974,159CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$7,282,196CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$9,080,495CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$1,798,299CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$1,044,128CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$754,171CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$754,171 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components134CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components28,596CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components325CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days30.02CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days530.39CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days87.99CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1369292, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.

Fiscal year 2022, ended May 31, 2022

Cost report for June 1, 2021 to May 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on November 18, 2022.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$9,550,221CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$2,216,496CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$7,333,725CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$9,208,619CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$1,874,894CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$2,314,086CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$439,192CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $439,192 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components134CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components27,714CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components315CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days34.81CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days451.88CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days87.98CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1336612, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.

Fiscal year 2021, ended May 31, 2021

Cost report for June 1, 2020 to May 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on November 24, 2021.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$8,323,024CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$2,057,298CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$6,265,726CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$8,648,834CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$2,383,108CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$1,338,868CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$1,044,240CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$1,044,240 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components134CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components25,802CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components214CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days29.62CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days939.87CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days120.57CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1305480, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.

Fiscal year 2020, ended May 31, 2020

Cost report for June 1, 2019 to May 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 21, 2021.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$10,237,426CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$2,632,634CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$7,604,792CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$8,749,150CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$1,144,358CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$308,455CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$835,903CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$835,903 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components134CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components31,516CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components286CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days25.57CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days656.29CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days110.2CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1300740, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.

Fiscal year 2019, ended May 31, 2019

Cost report for June 1, 2018 to May 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 19, 2020.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$12,367,421CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$3,369,747CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$8,997,674CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$9,450,064CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$452,390CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$168,135CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$284,255CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$284,255 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components134CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components34,756CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components451CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days24.78CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days982.95CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days77.06CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1271785, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.

Fiscal year 2018, ended May 31, 2018

Cost report for June 1, 2017 to May 31, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 18, 2018.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$13,506,463CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$4,007,865CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$9,498,598CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$9,740,709CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$242,111CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$98,350CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$143,761CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$143,761 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components134CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components35,718CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components462CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days26.58CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days342CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days77.31CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1216313, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.

Fiscal year 2017, ended March 31, 2017

Cost report for June 1, 2016 to March 31, 2017 — a reporting period of 303 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 27, 2018.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$12,854,158CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$3,897,284CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$8,956,874CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$8,226,417CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$730,457CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$4,575CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$735,032CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $735,032 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components134CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components32,244CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components505CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days31.65CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days181.84CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days63.85CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1196565, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.

Fiscal year 2016, ended May 31, 2016

Cost report for June 1, 2015 to May 31, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 28, 2017.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$15,253,325CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$4,849,296CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$10,404,029CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$10,017,621CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$386,408CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$5,778CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$392,186CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $392,186 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components134CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components36,195CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components519CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days32.63CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days296.15CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days69.74CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1176589, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.

Fiscal year 2015, ended May 31, 2015

Cost report for June 1, 2014 to May 31, 2015 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 30, 2016.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$17,046,359CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$5,139,610CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$11,906,749CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$10,703,999CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$1,202,750CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$3,006CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$1,205,756CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $1,205,756 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components134CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components39,576CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components513CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days37.32CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days316.23CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days77.15CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1144436, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.

Fiscal year 2014, ended May 31, 2014

Cost report for June 1, 2013 to May 31, 2014 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 6, 2015.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$16,257,008CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$4,939,694CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$11,317,314CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$10,057,387CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$1,259,927CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$3,422CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$1,263,349CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $1,263,349 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components134CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components36,929CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components652CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days36.74CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days150.58CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days56.64CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1085538, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2013.zip.

Fiscal year 2013, ended May 31, 2013

Cost report for July 3, 2012 to May 31, 2013 — a reporting period of 332 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 27, 2014.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$10,610,688CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$3,114,289CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$7,496,399CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$7,149,936CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$346,463CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$1,995CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$348,458CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $348,458 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components134CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components20,868CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components93CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days162.23CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days1,045CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days224.39CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1053702, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2012.zip.

Nurse staffing

Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.

The staffing record →

Ownership, as filed with CMS

Care Compare

As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).

Owner or managerRoleTypeOwnership percentageAssociation
DALLAS COUNTY HOSPITAL DISTRICT5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTOrganization100%since 04/01/2017
FUNDAMENTAL ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/01/2017
FUNDAMENTAL CLINICAL AND OPERATIONAL SERVICES, LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/01/2017
MUNUKUTI, PADMAADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/01/2025
WEAVER, SHERRYADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/13/2025
CERISE, FREDERICKCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 03/24/2014
CASTANEDA, EDMUNDOCORPORATE OFFICERIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/10/2022
FORMAN, MURRAYINDIVIDUAL IS AN OWNER, PARTNER OR TRUSTEE OF ANY ADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 11/25/2025
CORINTH HEALTH CARE LLCOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/01/2017
WEAVER, SHERRYOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/13/2025

Medicare enrollment

As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of DALLAS COUNTY HOSPITAL DISTRICT (enrollment ID O20170602001761).

CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.

OwnerIndividual or organizationRoleOwnership percentageAssociation dateDescribed in the filing as
DALLAS COUNTY HOSPITAL DISTRICTOrganization5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST1004/1/2017
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
FUNDAMENTAL ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing4/1/2017
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
FUNDAMENTAL CLINICAL AND OPERATIONAL SERVICES, LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing4/1/2017
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
PADMA NAGALAKSHMI MUNUKUTIIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing4/1/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
SHERRY WEAVERIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/13/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
FREDERICK P CERISEIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing3/24/2014
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
EDMUNDO CASTANEDAIndividualCORPORATE OFFICERNot stated in the filing1/10/2022
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
CORINTH HEALTH CARE LLCOrganizationOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing4/1/2017
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
SHERRY WEAVERIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing1/13/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS

Changes in ownership

Recent changes on this record

Inspections

Inspection cycleHealth inspectionFire safety inspectionHealth deficienciesFire safety deficiencies
1May 30, 2025May 30, 2025263
2April 18, 2024April 18, 2024113
3March 7, 2023March 7, 2023116

From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Deficiencies cited

49 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
Inspection dateInspection typeTagCategoryWhat was citedScope and severityComplaintCorrectedCorrection date
April 30, 2026HealthF 0689Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesEnsure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 22, 2026
April 17, 2026HealthF 0635Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesProvide doctor's orders for the resident's immediate care at the time the resident was admitted.EYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 15, 2026
April 17, 2026HealthF 0656Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesDevelop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 15, 2026
April 17, 2026HealthF 0694Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide for the safe, appropriate administration of IV fluids for a resident when needed.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 15, 2026
April 17, 2026HealthF 0755Pharmacy Service DeficienciesProvide pharmaceutical services to meet the needs of each resident and employ or obtain the services of a licensed pharmacist.EYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 15, 2026
April 17, 2026HealthF 0760Pharmacy Service DeficienciesEnsure that residents are free from significant medication errors.EYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 15, 2026
April 17, 2026HealthF 0761Pharmacy Service DeficienciesEnsure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 15, 2026
April 17, 2026HealthF 0842Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesSafeguard resident-identifiable information and/or maintain medical records on each resident that are in accordance with accepted professional standards.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 15, 2026
April 17, 2026HealthF 0880Infection Control DeficienciesProvide and implement an infection prevention and control program.EYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 15, 2026
April 17, 2026HealthF 0919Environmental DeficienciesMake sure that a working call system is available in each resident's bathroom and bathing area.FYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 15, 2026
February 26, 2026HealthF 0755Pharmacy Service DeficienciesProvide pharmaceutical services to meet the needs of each resident and employ or obtain the services of a licensed pharmacist.EYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionFebruary 27, 2026
February 11, 2026HealthF 0755Pharmacy Service DeficienciesProvide pharmaceutical services to meet the needs of each resident and employ or obtain the services of a licensed pharmacist.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionFebruary 27, 2026
January 7, 2026HealthF 0677Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide care and assistance to perform activities of daily living for any resident who is unable.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJanuary 9, 2026
January 7, 2026HealthF 0880Infection Control DeficienciesProvide and implement an infection prevention and control program.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJanuary 9, 2026
November 19, 2025HealthF 0880Infection Control DeficienciesProvide and implement an infection prevention and control program.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionNovember 30, 2025
September 11, 2025HealthF 0609Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation DeficienciesTimely report suspected abuse, neglect, or theft and report the results of the investigation to proper authorities.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionSeptember 19, 2025
September 11, 2025HealthF 0610Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation DeficienciesRespond appropriately to all alleged violations.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionSeptember 19, 2025
September 11, 2025HealthF 0689Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesEnsure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionSeptember 19, 2025
May 30, 2025HealthF 0628Resident Rights DeficienciesProvide the required documentation or notification related to the resident's needs, appeal rights, or bed-hold policies.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 20, 2025
May 30, 2025HealthF 0677Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide care and assistance to perform activities of daily living for any resident who is unable.EYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 20, 2025
May 30, 2025HealthF 0684Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 20, 2025
May 30, 2025HealthF 0690Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide appropriate care for residents who are continent or incontinent of bowel/bladder, appropriate catheter care, and appropriate care to prevent urinary tract infections.EYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 20, 2025
May 30, 2025HealthF 0695Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide safe and appropriate respiratory care for a resident when needed.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 20, 2025
May 30, 2025HealthF 0755Pharmacy Service DeficienciesProvide pharmaceutical services to meet the needs of each resident and employ or obtain the services of a licensed pharmacist.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 20, 2025
May 30, 2025HealthF 0812Nutrition and Dietary DeficienciesProcure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards.EYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 20, 2025
May 30, 2025HealthF 0880Infection Control DeficienciesProvide and implement an infection prevention and control program.EYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 20, 2025
February 28, 2025HealthF 0583Resident Rights DeficienciesKeep residents' personal and medical records private and confidential.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMarch 4, 2025
February 28, 2025HealthF 0610Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation DeficienciesRespond appropriately to all alleged violations.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMarch 1, 2025
February 28, 2025HealthF 0684Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals.DYesPast Non-ComplianceJanuary 2, 2025
February 28, 2025HealthF 0880Infection Control DeficienciesProvide and implement an infection prevention and control program.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMarch 1, 2025
April 18, 2024HealthF 0577Resident Rights DeficienciesAllow residents to easily view the nursing home's survey results and communicate with advocate agencies.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 17, 2024
April 18, 2024HealthF 0610Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation DeficienciesRespond appropriately to all alleged violations.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 17, 2024
April 18, 2024HealthF 0656Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesDevelop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 17, 2024
April 18, 2024HealthF 0677Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide care and assistance to perform activities of daily living for any resident who is unable.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 17, 2024
April 18, 2024HealthF 0690Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide appropriate care for residents who are continent or incontinent of bowel/bladder, appropriate catheter care, and appropriate care to prevent urinary tract infections.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 17, 2024
April 18, 2024HealthF 0755Pharmacy Service DeficienciesProvide pharmaceutical services to meet the needs of each resident and employ or obtain the services of a licensed pharmacist.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 17, 2024
April 18, 2024HealthF 0880Infection Control DeficienciesProvide and implement an infection prevention and control program.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 17, 2024
August 31, 2023HealthF 0584Resident Rights DeficienciesHonor the resident's right to a safe, clean, comfortable and homelike environment, including but not limited to receiving treatment and supports for daily living safely.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionOctober 2, 2023
March 7, 2023HealthF 0580Resident Rights DeficienciesImmediately tell the resident, the resident's doctor, and a family member of situations (injury/decline/room, etc.) that affect the resident.KNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 5, 2023
March 7, 2023HealthF 0600Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation DeficienciesProtect each resident from all types of abuse such as physical, mental, sexual abuse, physical punishment, and neglect by anybody.KNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 1, 2023
March 7, 2023HealthF 0635Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesProvide doctor's orders for the resident's immediate care at the time the resident was admitted.KNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 1, 2023
March 7, 2023HealthF 0656Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesDevelop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 1, 2023
March 7, 2023HealthF 0677Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide care and assistance to perform activities of daily living for any resident who is unable.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 1, 2023
March 7, 2023HealthF 0684Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals.KNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 1, 2023
March 7, 2023HealthF 0690Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide appropriate care for residents who are continent or incontinent of bowel/bladder, appropriate catheter care, and appropriate care to prevent urinary tract infections.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 1, 2023
March 7, 2023HealthF 0812Nutrition and Dietary DeficienciesProcure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 1, 2023
March 7, 2023HealthF 0814Nutrition and Dietary DeficienciesDispose of garbage and refuse properly.FNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 1, 2023
March 7, 2023HealthF 0849Administration DeficienciesArrange for the provision of hospice services or assist the resident in transferring to a facility that will arrange for the provision of hospice services.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 1, 2023
March 7, 2023HealthF 0880Infection Control DeficienciesProvide and implement an infection prevention and control program.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 1, 2023

From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Penalties

No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.

Care Compare provider information

FieldAs filed
Provider TypeMedicare and Medicaid
Ownership TypeFor profit - Corporation
Legal Business NameDALLAS COUNTY HOSPITAL DISTRICT
Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services2012-07-03
Provider Resides in HospitalN
Continuing Care Retirement CommunityN
UrbanY
County/ParishDenton
Telephone Number9402703400
Chain NameFUNDAMENTAL HEALTHCARE
Chain ID231
Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 MonthsN
With a Resident and Family CouncilResident
Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required AreasYes
Number of Certified Beds134
Average Number of Residents per Day70.1
Overall Rating1
Health Inspection Rating2
QM Rating4
Long-Stay QM Rating5
Short-Stay QM Rating3
Processing Date2026-09-01

From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Get an email when this record changes

One email a day naming what moved on Corinth Rehabilitation Suites on the Parkway: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.

The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.

On December 4, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.

Follow this record for $99/month

See a sample

Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.

The citable document for Corinth Rehabilitation Suites on the Parkway

This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Texas at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.

The citable document with full history — $295

Other public records in Texas

Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 676319.

The Pay Desk is the free weekly executive pay briefing — one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You’ll confirm on The Pay Desk’s sign-up page.