Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 676335
BROADMOOR MEDICAL LODGE
ROCKWALL, Texas · Medicare and Medicaid
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 140
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for January 1, 2025 to May 31, 2025 — a reporting period of 150 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 12, 2026.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $6,658,266 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,972,766 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,685,500 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,917,717 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$232,217 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $211,103 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$21,114 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$21,114 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 140 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 21,140 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 1,961 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days | 2,580 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500 |
| Other-payer patient days | 7,622 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 12,163 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicare discharges | 35 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900 |
| Medicaid discharges | 8 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000 |
| Other-payer discharges | 77 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100 |
| Total discharges, all components | 120 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 56.03 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 322.5 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 101.36 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1447735, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2025.zip.
Fiscal year 2024, ended December 31, 2024
Cost report for January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, reopened, processed by CMS on December 31, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $14,974,503 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $4,506,965 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $10,467,538 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $11,729,011 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,261,473 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $358,794 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$902,679 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$902,679 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 140 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 28,399 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 293 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 41.33 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 299.78 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 96.92 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1445861, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023
Cost report for January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 19, 2024.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $10,899,041 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $486,843 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $10,412,198 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $11,224,985 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$812,787 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $808,903 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$3,884 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$3,884 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 140 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 28,431 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 305 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 52.19 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 269.9 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 93.22 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1389754, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.
Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022
Cost report for January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 20, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $8,842,623 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | −$1,178,111 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $10,020,734 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $11,003,585 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$982,851 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $567,878 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$414,973 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$414,973 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 140 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 28,709 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 339 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 51.89 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 721.67 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 84.69 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1359388, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.
Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021
Cost report for January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 22, 2022.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $7,567,689 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | −$925,166 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $8,492,855 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $10,537,038 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$2,044,183 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $1,524,886 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$519,297 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$519,297 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 140 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 25,257 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 370 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 40.45 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 511.35 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 68.26 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1327181, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.
Fiscal year 2020, ended December 31, 2020
Cost report for May 1, 2020 to December 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 244 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 29, 2021.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $5,101,491 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | −$762,924 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,864,415 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,591,115 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$726,700 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $270,455 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$456,245 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$456,245 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 140 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 15,093 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 135 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 83.82 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 380 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 111.8 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1291089, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.
Fiscal year 2019, ended December 31, 2019
Cost report for January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 19, 2020.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $25,308,621 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $13,536,410 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $11,772,211 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $12,302,880 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$530,669 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $62,187 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$468,482 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$468,482 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 140 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 38,168 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 480 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 39.12 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 64.91 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 79.52 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1271786, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.
Fiscal year 2018, ended December 31, 2018
Cost report for January 1, 2018 to December 31, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 23, 2020.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $28,805,071 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $15,966,439 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $12,838,632 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $12,639,277 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $199,355 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $27,765 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $227,120 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $227,120 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 140 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 39,682 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 548 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 42.04 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 197.71 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 72.41 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1277421, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.
Fiscal year 2017, ended December 31, 2017
Cost report for January 1, 2017 to December 31, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 27, 2018.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $29,919,120 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $16,225,142 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $13,693,978 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $12,777,812 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $916,166 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $79,429 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $995,595 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $995,595 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 140 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 42,092 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 644 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 36.76 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 262.66 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 65.36 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1210785, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.
Fiscal year 2016, ended December 31, 2016
Cost report for January 1, 2016 to December 31, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 14, 2018.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $27,284,972 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $13,678,770 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $13,606,202 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $13,059,348 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $546,854 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $12,273 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $559,127 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $559,127 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 140 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 43,953 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 666 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 29.32 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 378.81 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 66 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1215949, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.
Fiscal year 2015, ended December 31, 2015
Cost report for January 1, 2015 to December 31, 2015 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 27, 2017.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $28,100,726 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $14,642,028 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $13,458,698 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $12,202,600 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $1,256,098 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $40,175 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $1,296,273 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $1,296,273 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 140 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 43,641 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 1,686 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 32.61 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 352.18 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 25.88 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1170912, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.
Fiscal year 2014, ended December 31, 2014
Cost report for January 1, 2014 to December 31, 2014 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on November 4, 2016.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $28,347,273 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $15,547,205 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $12,800,068 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $11,431,323 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $1,368,745 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $25,277 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $1,394,022 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $1,394,022 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 140 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 40,864 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 671 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 33.09 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 309.54 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 60.9 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1145909, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.
Fiscal year 2013, ended December 31, 2013
Cost report for April 30, 2013 to December 31, 2013 — a reporting period of 245 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 6, 2014.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $9,214,190 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $3,539,895 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,674,295 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,339,103 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$664,808 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $4,274 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$660,534 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$660,534 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 140 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 16,248 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 372 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 31.55 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 173 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 43.68 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1075142, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2013.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HUNT MEMORIAL HOSPITAL DISTRICT | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | 100% | since 06/01/2025 |
| ALMOND, JAMES | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/24/2024 |
| ARZE, STEVEN | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/01/2025 |
| BRIDGEPOINTE FINANICAL SERVICES, LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/01/2025 |
| CARETRUST REIT INC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/01/2025 |
| CTR PARTNERSHIP LP | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/01/2025 |
| INNOVATIVE NURSE CONSULTING, LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/01/2025 |
| PMG OPCO ROCKWALL LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 05/19/2025 |
| PRIORITY MANAGEMENT GROUP, LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/01/2025 |
| PROGRESSIVE REHAB SOLUTIONS, LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/01/2025 |
| BOLES, STEVEN | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/01/2025 |
| BOULWARE, DOUGLAS | INDIVIDUAL IS AN OWNER, PARTNER OR TRUSTEE OF ANY ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 05/19/2025 |
| BOULWARE, STEVEN | INDIVIDUAL IS AN OWNER, PARTNER OR TRUSTEE OF ANY ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 05/19/2025 |
| BAUDER, WILLIAM | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/01/2025 |
| PMG OPCO ROCKWALL LLC | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/01/2025 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of HUNT MEMORIAL HOSPITAL DISTRICT (enrollment ID O20250829002288).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HUNT MEMORIAL HOSPITAL DISTRICT | Organization | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 6/1/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| BRIDGEPOINTE FINANICAL SERVICES, LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 6/1/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| CARETRUST REIT INC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 6/1/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: Yes Holding company: No |
| CTR PARTNERSHIP LP | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 6/1/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| INNOVATIVE NURSE CONSULTING, LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 6/1/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| JAMES ALMOND | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 1/24/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| PMG OPCO ROCKWALL LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 5/19/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| PRIORITY MANAGEMENT GROUP, LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 6/1/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| PROGRESSIVE REHAB SOLUTIONS, LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 6/1/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| STEVEN E ARZE | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 6/1/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| STEVEN L BOLES | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | Not stated in the filing | 6/1/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| PMG OPCO ROCKWALL LLC | Organization | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 6/1/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| WILLIAM M BAUDER | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 6/1/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
Changes in ownership
- December 1, 2025: STEPHEN BARNES no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: SPENCER CARROLL no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: CITY OF ENNIS no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: WILLIAM M BAUDER (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: STEVEN L BOLES (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: PMG OPCO ROCKWALL LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 19, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: PMG OPCO ROCKWALL LLC (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: INNOVATIVE NURSING CONSULTING, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: HUNT MEMORIAL HOSPITAL DISTRICT (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: CARETRUST REIT INC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: CTR PARTNERSHIP LP (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: PROGRESSIVE REHAB SOLUTIONS, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: STEVEN E ARZE (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: PRIORITY MANAGEMENT GROUP, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: JAMES ALMOND (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 24, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: BRIDGEPOINTE FINANICAL SERVICES, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
Recent changes on this record
- February 12, 2026: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2025, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2025.zip
- December 31, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- December 1, 2025: STEPHEN BARNES no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: SPENCER CARROLL no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: CITY OF ENNIS no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: WILLIAM M BAUDER (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: STEVEN L BOLES (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: PMG OPCO ROCKWALL LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 19, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: PMG OPCO ROCKWALL LLC (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: INNOVATIVE NURSING CONSULTING, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: HUNT MEMORIAL HOSPITAL DISTRICT (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: CARETRUST REIT INC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: CTR PARTNERSHIP LP (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: PROGRESSIVE REHAB SOLUTIONS, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: STEVEN E ARZE (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: PRIORITY MANAGEMENT GROUP, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: JAMES ALMOND (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 24, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: BRIDGEPOINTE FINANICAL SERVICES, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: enrollment_id: O20200506001185 → O20250829002288. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_Enrollments_:_2025-12-01.csv
- July 19, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
- July 20, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
- July 22, 2022: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
- July 29, 2021: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2020, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
- December 23, 2020: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2018, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2018.zip
- December 4, 2020: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2020, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
- October 19, 2020: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2019, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2019.zip
- December 14, 2018: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2016, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2016.zip
- August 27, 2018: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2017, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2017.zip
- July 27, 2017: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2015, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2015.zip
- November 4, 2016: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2014, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2014.zip
- August 6, 2014: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2013, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2013.zip
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | March 5, 2026 | March 5, 2026 | 14 | 1 |
| 2 | December 5, 2024 | December 5, 2024 | 11 | 1 |
| 3 | October 12, 2023 | October 12, 2023 | 7 | 1 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
32 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 22, 2026 | Health | F 0690 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate care for residents who are continent or incontinent of bowel/bladder, appropriate catheter care, and appropriate care to prevent urinary tract infections. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 24, 2026 |
| April 22, 2026 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 24, 2026 |
| March 5, 2026 | Health | F 0583 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Keep residents' personal and medical records private and confidential. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 10, 2026 |
| March 5, 2026 | Health | F 0693 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that feeding tubes are not used unless there is a medical reason and the resident agrees; and provide appropriate care for a resident with a feeding tube. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 10, 2026 |
| March 5, 2026 | Health | F 0695 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide safe and appropriate respiratory care for a resident when needed. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 10, 2026 |
| March 5, 2026 | Health | F 0698 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide safe, appropriate dialysis care/services for a resident who requires such services. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 10, 2026 |
| March 5, 2026 | Health | F 0755 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Provide pharmaceutical services to meet the needs of each resident and employ or obtain the services of a licensed pharmacist. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 10, 2026 |
| March 5, 2026 | Health | F 0761 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 10, 2026 |
| March 5, 2026 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 10, 2026 |
| March 5, 2026 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 10, 2026 |
| March 5, 2026 | Health | F 0921 | Environmental Deficiencies | Make sure that the nursing home area is safe, easy to use, clean and comfortable for residents, staff and the public. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 10, 2026 |
| November 19, 2025 | Health | F 0644 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Coordinate assessments with the pre-admission screening and resident review program; and referring for services as needed. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 21, 2025 |
| November 19, 2025 | Health | F 0692 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide enough food/fluids to maintain a resident's health. | E | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 21, 2025 |
| November 19, 2025 | Health | F 0849 | Administration Deficiencies | Arrange for the provision of hospice services or assist the resident in transferring to a facility that will arrange for the provision of hospice services. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 21, 2025 |
| December 5, 2024 | Health | F 0641 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Ensure each resident receives an accurate assessment. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 3, 2025 |
| December 5, 2024 | Health | F 0657 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop the complete care plan within 7 days of the comprehensive assessment; and prepared, reviewed, and revised by a team of health professionals. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 3, 2025 |
| December 5, 2024 | Health | F 0689 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 3, 2025 |
| December 5, 2024 | Health | F 0755 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Provide pharmaceutical services to meet the needs of each resident and employ or obtain the services of a licensed pharmacist. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 3, 2025 |
| December 5, 2024 | Health | F 0756 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure a licensed pharmacist perform a monthly drug regimen review, including the medical chart, following irregularity reporting guidelines in developed policies and procedures. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 3, 2025 |
| December 5, 2024 | Health | F 0761 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 3, 2025 |
| December 5, 2024 | Health | F 0808 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Ensure therapeutic diets are prescribed by the attending physician and may be delegated to a registered or licensed dietitian, to the extent allowed by State law. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 3, 2025 |
| December 5, 2024 | Health | F 0810 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Provide special eating equipment and utensils for residents who need them and appropriate assistance. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 3, 2025 |
| December 5, 2024 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 3, 2025 |
| December 5, 2024 | Health | F 0849 | Administration Deficiencies | Arrange for the provision of hospice services or assist the resident in transferring to a facility that will arrange for the provision of hospice services. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 3, 2025 |
| December 5, 2024 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 3, 2025 |
| June 11, 2024 | Health | F 0584 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to a safe, clean, comfortable and homelike environment, including but not limited to receiving treatment and supports for daily living safely. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 12, 2024 |
| February 28, 2024 | Health | F 0655 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Create and put into place a plan for meeting the resident's most immediate needs within 48 hours of being admitted | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 29, 2024 |
| October 12, 2023 | Health | F 0655 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Create and put into place a plan for meeting the resident's most immediate needs within 48 hours of being admitted | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 31, 2023 |
| October 12, 2023 | Health | F 0656 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured. | E | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 31, 2023 |
| October 12, 2023 | Health | F 0689 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 31, 2023 |
| October 12, 2023 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | F | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 31, 2023 |
| October 12, 2023 | Health | F 0921 | Environmental Deficiencies | Make sure that the nursing home area is safe, easy to use, clean and comfortable for residents, staff and the public. | E | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 31, 2023 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare and Medicaid |
| Ownership Type | Government - Hospital district |
| Legal Business Name | HUNT MEMORIAL HOSPITAL DISTRICT |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 2013-04-30 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | Y |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | N |
| Urban | Y |
| County/Parish | Rockwall |
| Telephone Number | 9727728700 |
| Chain Name | PRIORITY MANAGEMENT |
| Chain ID | 425 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | Resident |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 140 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 92.4 |
| Overall Rating | 3 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 3 |
| QM Rating | 4 |
| Long-Stay QM Rating | 4 |
| Short-Stay QM Rating | 4 |
| Processing Date | 2026-09-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on BROADMOOR MEDICAL LODGE: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On February 12, 2026: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2025, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for BROADMOOR MEDICAL LODGE
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Texas at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in Texas
- BUTTERY COMPANY LLP, LLANO Motor carrier
- RICHARD ANTHONY HARMON, LINDALE Motor carrier
- RAUL GALVAN, RIO GRANDE CITY Motor carrier
- SONORA-OZONA OIL COMPANY INC, FORT STOCKTON Motor carrier
- SOUTH TEXAS AGGREGATES INC, UVALDE Motor carrier
- WEST TEXAS DRUM COMPANY LTD II, BAYTOWN Motor carrier
- UNKNOWN Water discharge permit
- PORTER READY MIX PORTER PLANT, PORTER Water discharge permit
- PORTER READY MIX SPRING PLANT, HOUSTON Water discharge permit
- WESLACO PLANT, WESLACO Water discharge permit
- J-III CONCRETE CO., INC., SAN BENITO Water discharge permit
- MOONTOWER RESOURCES OPERATING - LIVE OAK STATE 8-5 1H, ORLA Air emission source
- TRENCH BURNER NO 3, MONTGOMERY Air emission source
- TEXAS STAR READY MIX CBP SN 78043, DALLAS Air emission source
- NIEDERWALD BATCH PLANT 1, NIEDERWALD Air emission source
- CBP NO 1, GREENVILLE Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 676335.