Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 676352
STONEMERE REHABILITATION CENTER
FRISCO, Texas · Medicare and Medicaid
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 136
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 28, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $16,455,855 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $4,231,863 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $12,223,992 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $11,045,961 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $1,178,031 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $2,414 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $1,180,445 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $1,180,445 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 136 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 49,776 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 7,835 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days | 464 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500 |
| Other-payer patient days | 24,040 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 32,339 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicare discharges | 263 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900 |
| Medicaid discharges | 2 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000 |
| Other-payer discharges | 320 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100 |
| Total discharges, all components | 585 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 29.79 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 232 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 55.28 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1436086, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023
Cost report for May 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 244 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 30, 2024.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $9,863,493 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,843,482 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $7,020,011 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,840,311 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $179,700 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $10 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $179,710 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $179,710 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 136 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 20,747 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 350 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 34.6 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 131.89 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 59.28 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1390646, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.
Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022
Cost report for January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 19, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $13,514,139 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $3,378,128 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $10,136,011 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $10,228,447 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$92,436 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $98 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$92,338 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$92,338 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 136 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 26,431 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 579 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 30.53 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 174.3 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 45.65 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1359288, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.
Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021
Cost report for January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on November 23, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $8,534,462 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $213,821 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $8,320,641 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $8,816,716 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$496,075 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $418 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$495,657 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$495,657 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 136 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 21,753 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 368 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 53.79 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 213.16 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 59.11 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1368652, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.
Fiscal year 2020, ended December 31, 2020
Cost report for January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 31, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $9,132,442 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $479,117 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $8,653,325 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $8,757,019 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$103,694 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $11,026 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$92,668 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$92,668 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 136 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 21,254 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 277 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 63.16 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 321.93 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 76.73 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1341404, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.
Fiscal year 2019, ended December 31, 2019
Cost report for January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 15, 2021.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $13,314,480 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $3,489,271 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $9,825,209 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $9,665,895 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $159,314 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $38,491 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $197,805 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $197,805 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 136 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 26,776 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 474 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 36.01 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 315.79 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 56.49 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1289312, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.
Fiscal year 2018, ended December 31, 2018
Cost report for January 1, 2018 to December 31, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 27, 2019.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $12,709,409 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $3,249,191 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $9,460,218 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $9,402,422 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $57,796 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $83,638 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $141,434 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $141,434 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 136 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 26,797 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 597 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 29.75 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 168.29 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 44.89 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1243949, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.
Fiscal year 2017, ended December 31, 2017
Cost report for January 1, 2017 to December 31, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 31, 2019.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $11,500,241 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $3,092,142 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $8,408,099 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $8,477,560 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$69,461 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $30,483 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$38,978 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$38,978 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 136 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 22,995 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 536 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 30.66 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 140.71 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 42.9 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1218779, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.
Fiscal year 2016, ended December 31, 2016
Cost report for January 1, 2016 to December 31, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 22, 2018.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $11,542,862 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $3,818,849 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $7,724,013 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $8,707,264 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$983,251 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $2,462 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$980,789 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$980,789 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 136 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 23,080 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 554 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 34.51 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 493.42 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 41.66 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1190089, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.
Fiscal year 2015, ended December 31, 2015
Cost report for January 1, 2015 to December 31, 2015 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 27, 2017.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $9,361,795 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,515,704 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $6,846,091 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $7,447,943 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$601,852 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$601,852 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$641,487 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 136 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 22,316 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 418 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 31.56 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 1,465 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 53.39 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1176413, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.
Fiscal year 2014, ended December 31, 2014
Cost report for February 4, 2014 to December 31, 2014 — a reporting period of 330 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 12, 2015.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $5,023,138 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,029,947 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $3,993,191 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,586,581 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$593,390 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $1,809 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$591,581 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$591,581 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 136 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 10,791 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 241 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 32.22 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 54.67 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 44.78 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1107650, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LEBANON ROAD REAL ESTATES, LLC | 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 05/01/2023 |
| HODGE, CHRISTOPHER | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 05/01/2023 |
| LEBANON ROAD REAL ESTATES, LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 05/01/2023 |
| PRINCE, DANNY | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 05/01/2023 |
| PRINCE, LENN | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 05/01/2023 |
| STONEMERE REHABILITATION CENTER LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/22/2025 |
| YAZDANI, REHAN | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 05/01/2023 |
| HOOPER, GRADY | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 05/01/2023 |
| DKP INVESTMENTS, LLC | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 05/01/2023 |
| HODGE, CHRISTOPHER | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 05/01/2023 |
| PRINCE, DANNY | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 05/01/2023 |
| STONEMERE REHABILITATION CENTER LLC | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 05/01/2023 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of HAMILTON COUNTY HOSPITAL DISTRICT (enrollment ID O20230531000355).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HAMILTON COUNTY HOSPITAL DISTRICT | Organization | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 5/1/2023 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| LEBANON ROAD REAL ESTATES, LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST | 100 | 5/1/2023 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| CHRISTOPHER HODGE | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 5/1/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| DANNY K PRINCE | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 5/1/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| LEBANON ROAD REAL ESTATES, LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 5/1/2023 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| LENN PRINCE | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 5/1/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| REHAN SAEED YAZDANI | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 5/1/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| STONEMERE REHABILITATION CENTER LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 4/22/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| GRADY HOOPER | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | 0 | 5/1/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| CHRISTOPHER HODGE | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 5/1/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| DANNY K PRINCE | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 5/1/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| DKP INVESTMENTS, LLC | Organization | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 5/1/2023 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| STONEMERE REHABILITATION CENTER LLC | Organization | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | 100 | 5/1/2023 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
Changes in ownership
- August 1, 2025: GRADY HOOPER no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: CHRISTOPHER HODGE no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: STONEMERE REHABILITATION CENTER LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 22, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: DKP INVESTMENTS, LLC (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: GRADY HOOPER (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: LENN PRINCE (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: DANNY K PRINCE (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: REHAN SAEED YAZDANI (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: CHRISTOPHER HODGE (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: CHRISTOPHER HODGE (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: LEBANON ROAD REAL ESTATES, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: LEBANON ROAD REAL ESTATES, LLC (5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- September 15, 2023: DANIEL PRINCE no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-09-15.csv
- September 15, 2023: DKP INVESTMENTS, LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-09-15.csv
- September 15, 2023: DANNY N MILAM no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-09-15.csv
- September 15, 2023: DANNY N MILAM no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-09-15.csv
- September 15, 2023: PRINCE & LUFFEY LLC no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-09-15.csv
- September 15, 2023: DANNY K PRINCE no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-09-15.csv
- September 15, 2023: STONEMERE REHABILITATION CENTER LLC (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 15, 2023; associated with this enrollment since May 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-09-15.csv
- September 15, 2023: GRADY HOOPER (DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 15, 2023; associated with this enrollment since May 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-09-15.csv
- September 15, 2023: DANNY K PRINCE (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 15, 2023; associated with this enrollment since May 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-09-15.csv
- September 15, 2023: HAMILTON COUNTY HOSPITAL DISTRICT (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 15, 2023; associated with this enrollment since May 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-09-15.csv
- September 15, 2023: CHRISTOPHER HODGE (W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 15, 2023; associated with this enrollment since May 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-09-15.csv
Recent changes on this record
- August 28, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- August 1, 2025: GRADY HOOPER no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: CHRISTOPHER HODGE no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: STONEMERE REHABILITATION CENTER LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 22, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: DKP INVESTMENTS, LLC (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: GRADY HOOPER (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: LENN PRINCE (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: DANNY K PRINCE (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: REHAN SAEED YAZDANI (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: CHRISTOPHER HODGE (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: CHRISTOPHER HODGE (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: LEBANON ROAD REAL ESTATES, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: LEBANON ROAD REAL ESTATES, LLC (5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- July 30, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
- November 23, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
- November 10, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
- September 15, 2023: DANIEL PRINCE no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-09-15.csv
- September 15, 2023: DKP INVESTMENTS, LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-09-15.csv
- September 15, 2023: DANNY N MILAM no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-09-15.csv
- September 15, 2023: DANNY N MILAM no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-09-15.csv
- September 15, 2023: PRINCE & LUFFEY LLC no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-09-15.csv
- September 15, 2023: DANNY K PRINCE no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-09-15.csv
- September 15, 2023: STONEMERE REHABILITATION CENTER LLC (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 15, 2023; associated with this enrollment since May 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-09-15.csv
- September 15, 2023: GRADY HOOPER (DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 15, 2023; associated with this enrollment since May 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-09-15.csv
- September 15, 2023: DANNY K PRINCE (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 15, 2023; associated with this enrollment since May 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-09-15.csv
- September 15, 2023: HAMILTON COUNTY HOSPITAL DISTRICT (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 15, 2023; associated with this enrollment since May 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-09-15.csv
- September 15, 2023: CHRISTOPHER HODGE (W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 15, 2023; associated with this enrollment since May 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-09-15.csv
- July 19, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
- January 31, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2020, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
- July 15, 2021: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2019, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2019.zip
- September 27, 2019: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2018, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2018.zip
- January 31, 2019: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2017, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2017.zip
- May 22, 2018: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2016, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2016.zip
- September 27, 2017: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2015, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2015.zip
- August 12, 2015: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2014, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2014.zip
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | June 11, 2026 | June 11, 2026 | 9 | 3 |
| 2 | April 10, 2025 | April 10, 2025 | 5 | 0 |
| 3 | March 7, 2024 | March 7, 2024 | 8 | 2 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
22 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 11, 2026 | Health | F 0577 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Allow residents to easily view the nursing home's survey results and communicate with advocate agencies. | C | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 12, 2026 |
| June 11, 2026 | Health | F 0677 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide care and assistance to perform activities of daily living for any resident who is unable. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 12, 2026 |
| June 11, 2026 | Health | F 0690 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate care for residents who are continent or incontinent of bowel/bladder, appropriate catheter care, and appropriate care to prevent urinary tract infections. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 12, 2026 |
| June 11, 2026 | Health | F 0695 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide safe and appropriate respiratory care for a resident when needed. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 12, 2026 |
| June 11, 2026 | Health | F 0755 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Provide pharmaceutical services to meet the needs of each resident and employ or obtain the services of a licensed pharmacist. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 12, 2026 |
| June 11, 2026 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 12, 2026 |
| June 11, 2026 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 12, 2026 |
| April 2, 2026 | Health | F 0761 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 22, 2026 |
| April 2, 2026 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 22, 2026 |
| August 19, 2025 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 8, 2025 |
| April 10, 2025 | Health | F 0641 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Ensure each resident receives an accurate assessment. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 2, 2025 |
| April 10, 2025 | Health | F 0645 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | PASARR screening for Mental disorders or Intellectual Disabilities | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 2, 2025 |
| April 10, 2025 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 2, 2025 |
| April 10, 2025 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 2, 2025 |
| May 23, 2024 | Health | F 0609 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Timely report suspected abuse, neglect, or theft and report the results of the investigation to proper authorities. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 14, 2024 |
| March 7, 2024 | Health | F 0584 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to a safe, clean, comfortable and homelike environment, including but not limited to receiving treatment and supports for daily living safely. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 29, 2024 |
| March 7, 2024 | Health | F 0604 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Ensure that each resident is free from the use of physical restraints, unless needed for medical treatment. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 29, 2024 |
| March 7, 2024 | Health | F 0758 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Implement gradual dose reductions(GDR) and non-pharmacological interventions, unless contraindicated, prior to initiating or instead of continuing psychotropic medication; and PRN orders for psychotropic medications are only used when the medication is necessary and PRN use is limited. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 29, 2024 |
| March 7, 2024 | Health | F 0761 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 29, 2024 |
| March 7, 2024 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 29, 2024 |
| March 7, 2024 | Health | F 0814 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Dispose of garbage and refuse properly. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 29, 2024 |
| March 7, 2024 | Health | F 0919 | Environmental Deficiencies | Make sure that a working call system is available in each resident's bathroom and bathing area. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 29, 2024 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare and Medicaid |
| Ownership Type | For profit - Corporation |
| Legal Business Name | HAMILTON COUNTY HOSPITAL DISTRICT |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 2014-02-04 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | N |
| Urban | Y |
| County/Parish | Collin |
| Telephone Number | 4692691000 |
| Chain Name | PARAMOUNT HEALTHCARE |
| Chain ID | 775 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | Resident |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 136 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 94.6 |
| Overall Rating | 4 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 4 |
| QM Rating | 3 |
| Long-Stay QM Rating | 2 |
| Short-Stay QM Rating | 4 |
| Processing Date | 2026-09-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on STONEMERE REHABILITATION CENTER: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On August 28, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for STONEMERE REHABILITATION CENTER
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Texas at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in Texas
- BUTTERY COMPANY LLP, LLANO Motor carrier
- RICHARD ANTHONY HARMON, LINDALE Motor carrier
- RAUL GALVAN, RIO GRANDE CITY Motor carrier
- SONORA-OZONA OIL COMPANY INC, FORT STOCKTON Motor carrier
- SOUTH TEXAS AGGREGATES INC, UVALDE Motor carrier
- WEST TEXAS DRUM COMPANY LTD II, BAYTOWN Motor carrier
- LORENA, CITY OF, LORENA Water discharge permit
- MCNAIR SW SEWER REPLACEMENT, FT. HOOD Water discharge permit
- NORTH WATER DISTRICT LABORATORY SERVICES, INC. NWDLS, THE WOODLANDS Water discharge permit
- TXDOT STATEWIDE MS4 PERMIT, AUSTIN Water discharge permit
- CITY OF WACO MS4, WACO Water discharge permit
- MOONTOWER RESOURCES OPERATING - LIVE OAK STATE 8-5 1H, ORLA Air emission source
- TRENCH BURNER NO 3, MONTGOMERY Air emission source
- TEXAS STAR READY MIX CBP SN 78043, DALLAS Air emission source
- NIEDERWALD BATCH PLANT 1, NIEDERWALD Air emission source
- CBP NO 1, GREENVILLE Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 676352.