Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 676387
Highland Meadows
Rockwall, Texas · Medicare and Medicaid
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 120
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for January 1, 2025 to June 30, 2025 — a reporting period of 180 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on March 16, 2026.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $7,877,081 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $964,037 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $6,913,044 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $5,956,792 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $956,252 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $367,017 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $1,323,269 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $1,323,269 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 120 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 21,720 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 4,430 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days | 6,176 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500 |
| Other-payer patient days | 8,358 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 18,964 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicare discharges | 128 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900 |
| Medicaid discharges | 19 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000 |
| Other-payer discharges | 151 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100 |
| Total discharges, all components | 298 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 34.61 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 325.05 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 63.64 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1448560, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2025.zip.
Fiscal year 2024, ended December 31, 2024
Cost report for January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 28, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $15,412,204 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,898,518 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $12,513,686 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $12,018,922 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $494,764 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $69,240 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $564,004 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $564,004 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 120 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 39,280 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 567 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 41.06 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 597.48 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 69.28 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1424907, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023
Cost report for January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 7, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $15,522,495 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $3,302,325 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $12,220,170 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $12,316,053 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$95,883 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $212,872 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $116,989 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $116,989 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 120 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 38,475 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 588 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 38.95 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 288.1 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 65.43 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1423154, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.
Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022
Cost report for January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 19, 2024.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $15,670,225 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $3,955,989 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $11,714,236 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $11,747,227 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$32,991 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $686,909 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $653,918 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $653,918 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 120 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 38,188 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 662 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 34.2 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 258.38 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 57.69 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1389755, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.
Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021
Cost report for January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 5, 2022.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $9,292,677 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | −$1,883,592 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $11,176,269 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $9,413,287 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $1,762,982 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $990,942 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $2,753,924 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $2,753,924 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 120 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 37,772 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 499 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 21.32 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 612.48 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 75.7 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1329150, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.
Fiscal year 2020, ended December 31, 2020
Cost report for February 1, 2020 to December 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 334 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 20, 2021.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $8,400,387 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $10,033 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $8,390,354 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $7,053,338 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $1,337,016 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $4,381 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $1,341,397 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $1,341,397 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 120 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 30,518 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 227 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 34.16 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 597.5 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 134.44 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1300634, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.
Fiscal year 2019, ended December 31, 2019
Cost report for January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 16, 2020.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $10,917,035 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,030,968 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $8,886,067 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $9,478,703 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$592,636 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $42,897 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$549,739 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$549,739 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 120 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 34,103 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 367 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 37.48 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 115.26 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 92.92 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1268055, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.
Fiscal year 2018, ended December 31, 2018
Cost report for January 1, 2018 to December 31, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 8, 2019.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $9,667,838 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,300,676 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $8,367,162 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $8,589,456 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$222,294 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $14,212 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$208,082 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$208,082 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 120 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 33,139 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 237 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 51.72 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 485.17 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 139.83 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1240193, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.
Fiscal year 2017, ended December 31, 2017
Cost report for January 1, 2017 to December 31, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 22, 2018.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $8,801,698 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $576,805 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $8,224,893 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $8,535,391 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$310,498 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $14,091 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$296,407 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$296,407 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 120 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 32,878 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 308 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 39.18 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 275.61 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 106.75 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1210177, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.
Fiscal year 2016, ended December 31, 2016
Cost report for January 1, 2016 to December 31, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 14, 2017.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $6,994,663 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,203,122 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,791,541 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,834,619 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,043,078 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $13,425 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$1,029,653 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$1,029,653 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 60 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 25,323 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 327 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 31.76 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 255.1 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 77.44 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1173082, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.
Fiscal year 2015, ended December 31, 2015
Cost report for June 24, 2015 to December 31, 2015 — a reporting period of 190 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 17, 2016.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $2,084,277 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $384,111 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $1,700,166 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $3,149,981 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,449,815 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $4,493 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$1,445,322 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$1,445,322 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 60 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 6,073 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 91 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 32.96 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 356.38 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 66.74 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1141535, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOCONA HOSPITAL DISTRICT | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | 100% | since 07/01/2025 |
| BUI, TONY | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 02/01/2020 |
| CROCKER, BOBBI | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/01/2025 |
| HACO HEALTH SOLUTIONS LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/02/2025 |
| HAWLEY, GRACEN | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/03/2021 |
| HAWLEY, RUSSELL | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/03/2021 |
| MEEKINS, GREG | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 09/01/2006 |
| CROCKER, BOBBI | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/01/2025 |
| HACO HEALTH SOLUTIONS LLC | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/01/2025 |
| HAWLEY, GRACEN | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/01/2025 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of NOCONA HOSPITAL DISTRICT (enrollment ID O20251201001143).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOCONA HOSPITAL DISTRICT | Organization | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 7/1/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| BOBBI CROCKER | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 7/1/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| GRACEN HAWLEY | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 10/3/2021 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| HACO HEALTH SOLUTIONS LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 10/2/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| RUSSELL HAWLEY | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 10/3/2021 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| TONY T BUI | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 2/1/2020 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| No owner named in the filing | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 4/20/2022 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| No owner named in the filing | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 7/1/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| GREG LANCE MEEKINS | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | 0 | 9/1/2006 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| BOBBI CROCKER | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 7/1/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| GRACEN HAWLEY | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 7/1/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| HACO HEALTH SOLUTIONS LLC | Organization | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 7/1/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
Changes in ownership
- February 1, 2026: RUSSELL HAWLEY no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: RUSSELL HAWLEY no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: GRACEN HAWLEY no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: HACO HEALTH PROPERTIES LLC no longer appears as ADP OF THE SNF in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: HACO HEALTH PROPERTIES LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: KARI L BECK no longer appears as ADP OF THE SNF in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: RUSSELL HAWLEY (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since October 3, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: BOBBI CROCKER (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: BOBBI CROCKER (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: GRACEN HAWLEY (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since October 3, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: GRACEN HAWLEY (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: NOCONA HOSPITAL DISTRICT (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: A listing under ADP OF THE SNF, with no owner named, first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since April 20, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: TONY T BUI (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since February 1, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: GREG LANCE MEEKINS (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since September 1, 2006. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: HACO HEALTH SOLUTIONS LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since October 2, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: HACO HEALTH SOLUTIONS LLC (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: KARI L BECK (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 7, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: GRACEN HAWLEY no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: HACO HEALTH SOLUTIONS LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: RUSSELL HAWLEY (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 27, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: RUSSELL HAWLEY (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 27, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: BOBBI CROCKER (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 29, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: BOBBI CROCKER (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 29, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: GRACEN HAWLEY (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 27, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: GRACEN HAWLEY (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 27, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: HACO HEALTH PROPERTIES LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 3, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: HACO HEALTH PROPERTIES LLC (5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 3, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: TONY T BUI (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 17, 2006. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
Recent changes on this record
- March 16, 2026: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2025, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2025.zip
- February 1, 2026: RUSSELL HAWLEY no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: RUSSELL HAWLEY no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: GRACEN HAWLEY no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: HACO HEALTH PROPERTIES LLC no longer appears as ADP OF THE SNF in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: HACO HEALTH PROPERTIES LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: KARI L BECK no longer appears as ADP OF THE SNF in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: RUSSELL HAWLEY (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since October 3, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: BOBBI CROCKER (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: BOBBI CROCKER (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: GRACEN HAWLEY (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since October 3, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: GRACEN HAWLEY (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: NOCONA HOSPITAL DISTRICT (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: A listing under ADP OF THE SNF, with no owner named, first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since April 20, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: TONY T BUI (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since February 1, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: GREG LANCE MEEKINS (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since September 1, 2006. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: HACO HEALTH SOLUTIONS LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since October 2, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: HACO HEALTH SOLUTIONS LLC (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: enrollment_id: O20200316000705 → O20251201001143. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_Enrollments_:_2026-02-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: KARI L BECK (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 7, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: GRACEN HAWLEY no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: HACO HEALTH SOLUTIONS LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: RUSSELL HAWLEY (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 27, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: RUSSELL HAWLEY (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 27, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: BOBBI CROCKER (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 29, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: BOBBI CROCKER (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 29, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: GRACEN HAWLEY (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 27, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: GRACEN HAWLEY (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 27, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: HACO HEALTH PROPERTIES LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 3, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: HACO HEALTH PROPERTIES LLC (5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 3, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: TONY T BUI (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 17, 2006. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- May 28, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- May 7, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
- July 19, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
- August 5, 2022: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
- September 20, 2021: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2020, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
- September 16, 2020: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2020, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
- September 16, 2020: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2019, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2019.zip
- August 8, 2019: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2018, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2018.zip
- August 22, 2018: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2017, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2017.zip
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | May 14, 2026 | May 14, 2026 | 5 | 5 |
| 2 | March 5, 2025 | March 5, 2025 | 6 | 3 |
| 3 | February 15, 2024 | February 15, 2024 | 2 | 0 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
13 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 14, 2026 | Health | F 0656 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 3, 2026 |
| May 14, 2026 | Health | F 0689 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 3, 2026 |
| May 14, 2026 | Health | F 0695 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide safe and appropriate respiratory care for a resident when needed. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 3, 2026 |
| May 14, 2026 | Health | F 0761 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 3, 2026 |
| May 14, 2026 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 3, 2026 |
| March 5, 2025 | Health | F 0655 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Create and put into place a plan for meeting the resident's most immediate needs within 48 hours of being admitted | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 24, 2025 |
| March 5, 2025 | Health | F 0693 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that feeding tubes are not used unless there is a medical reason and the resident agrees; and provide appropriate care for a resident with a feeding tube. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 24, 2025 |
| March 5, 2025 | Health | F 0758 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Implement gradual dose reductions(GDR) and non-pharmacological interventions, unless contraindicated, prior to initiating or instead of continuing psychotropic medication; and PRN orders for psychotropic medications are only used when the medication is necessary and PRN use is limited. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 24, 2025 |
| March 5, 2025 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 24, 2025 |
| January 31, 2025 | Health | F 0580 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Immediately tell the resident, the resident's doctor, and a family member of situations (injury/decline/room, etc.) that affect the resident. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 23, 2025 |
| January 31, 2025 | Health | F 0609 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Timely report suspected abuse, neglect, or theft and report the results of the investigation to proper authorities. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 23, 2025 |
| February 15, 2024 | Health | F 0813 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Have a policy regarding use and storage of foods brought to residents by family and other visitors. | E | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 11, 2024 |
| February 15, 2024 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | E | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 11, 2024 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare and Medicaid |
| Ownership Type | For profit - Limited Liability company |
| Legal Business Name | NOCONA HOSPITAL DISTRICT |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 2015-06-24 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | N |
| Urban | Y |
| County/Parish | Rockwall |
| Telephone Number | 9727227408 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | Resident |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 120 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 111.3 |
| Overall Rating | 4 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 4 |
| QM Rating | 3 |
| Long-Stay QM Rating | 4 |
| Short-Stay QM Rating | 3 |
| Processing Date | 2026-09-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on Highland Meadows: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On March 16, 2026: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2025, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for Highland Meadows
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Texas at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in Texas
- BUTTERY COMPANY LLP, LLANO Motor carrier
- RICHARD ANTHONY HARMON, LINDALE Motor carrier
- RAUL GALVAN, RIO GRANDE CITY Motor carrier
- SONORA-OZONA OIL COMPANY INC, FORT STOCKTON Motor carrier
- SOUTH TEXAS AGGREGATES INC, UVALDE Motor carrier
- WEST TEXAS DRUM COMPANY LTD II, BAYTOWN Motor carrier
- UNKNOWN Water discharge permit
- PORTER READY MIX PORTER PLANT, PORTER Water discharge permit
- PORTER READY MIX SPRING PLANT, HOUSTON Water discharge permit
- WESLACO PLANT, WESLACO Water discharge permit
- J-III CONCRETE CO., INC., SAN BENITO Water discharge permit
- MOONTOWER RESOURCES OPERATING - LIVE OAK STATE 8-5 1H, ORLA Air emission source
- TRENCH BURNER NO 3, MONTGOMERY Air emission source
- TEXAS STAR READY MIX CBP SN 78043, DALLAS Air emission source
- NIEDERWALD BATCH PLANT 1, NIEDERWALD Air emission source
- CBP NO 1, GREENVILLE Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 676387.