Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 676420
THE BRIGHTPOINTE
CONROE, Texas · Medicare and Medicaid
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 150
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 2 · Fines: 1 · Fines, total amount: $21,037.00 · Payment denials: 1. The most recent penalty on file: September 21, 2023, Fine, $21,037. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on March 19, 2026.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $7,303,777 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | −$2,489,277 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $9,793,054 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $10,909,383 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,116,329 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $6,153 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$1,110,176 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$1,110,176 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 150 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 54,900 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 8,201 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days | 2,491 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500 |
| Other-payer patient days | 8,290 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 18,982 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicare discharges | 284 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900 |
| Medicaid discharges | 41 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000 |
| Other-payer discharges | 460 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100 |
| Total discharges, all components | 785 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 28.88 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 60.76 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 24.18 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1448656, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023
Cost report for January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 5, 2024.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $8,294,329 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | −$2,373,490 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $10,667,819 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $11,132,194 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$464,375 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $131,352 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$333,023 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$333,023 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 150 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 22,406 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 919 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 23.71 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 246.88 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 24.38 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1391130, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.
Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022
Cost report for July 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 183 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 27, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $3,604,966 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | −$1,048,857 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,653,823 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $5,047,399 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$393,576 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $381 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$393,195 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$393,195 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 150 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 10,290 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 389 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 23 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 290.67 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 26.45 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1360145, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.
Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021
Cost report for January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 9, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $7,213,336 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | −$1,367,496 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $8,580,832 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $8,881,919 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$301,087 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $696,633 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $395,546 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $395,546 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 150 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 20,017 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 575 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 30.32 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 279 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 34.81 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1364065, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.
Fiscal year 2020, ended December 31, 2020
Cost report for January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 20, 2021.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $7,198,390 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | −$895,710 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $8,094,100 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $7,930,496 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $163,604 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $3,157 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $166,761 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $166,761 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 150 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 21,074 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 443 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 36.05 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 340.5 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 47.57 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1302556, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.
Fiscal year 2019, ended December 31, 2019
Cost report for January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 21, 2020.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $11,401,207 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $3,231,666 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $8,169,541 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $8,572,381 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$402,840 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $19,286 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$383,554 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$383,554 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 150 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 23,953 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 517 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 30 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 274.85 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 46.33 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1272108, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.
Fiscal year 2018, ended December 31, 2018
Cost report for January 1, 2018 to December 31, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 14, 2020.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $12,593,037 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $4,302,980 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $8,290,057 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $8,223,947 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $66,110 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $1,513 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $67,623 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $67,623 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 150 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 21,527 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 450 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 35.11 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 442 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 47.84 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1271337, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.
Fiscal year 2017, ended December 31, 2017
Cost report for February 16, 2017 to December 31, 2017 — a reporting period of 318 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 21, 2018.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $9,968,793 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $3,267,496 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $6,701,297 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $7,298,073 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$596,776 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $3,418 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$593,358 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$593,358 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 150 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 13,105 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 385 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 34.23 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 144.4 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 34.04 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1209288, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PH OPS OF CONROE LLC | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | 100% | since 07/01/2022 |
| BELL, KEVIN | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | NO PERCENTAGE PROVIDED | since 05/18/2022 |
| BGAF HOLDINGS LLC | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NO PERCENTAGE PROVIDED | since 05/25/2022 |
| CAMPION, ROBERT | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | NO PERCENTAGE PROVIDED | since 05/12/2022 |
| KCCJ1 HOLDINGS LLC | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NO PERCENTAGE PROVIDED | since 05/18/2022 |
| LBEI HOLDINGS LLC | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NO PERCENTAGE PROVIDED | since 05/12/2022 |
| TX NM OPERATIONS HOLDINGS LLC | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NO PERCENTAGE PROVIDED | since 05/10/2022 |
| DWIGHT MORTGAGE TRUST LLC | 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/01/2022 |
| FRASER, SIOBAUGHN | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/01/2022 |
| PUNSALAN, TRICIA | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 02/01/2023 |
| RATZLAFF, CASEY | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 02/28/2022 |
| ROMNEY, CHRISTOPHER | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/24/2025 |
| BELL, KEVIN | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 05/18/2022 |
| CAMPION, ROBERT | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 05/12/2022 |
| GOTTESMAN, ATARA | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/01/2022 |
| GOTTESMAN, AVA | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/01/2022 |
| GOTTESMAN, BORUCH | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/01/2022 |
| GOTTESMAN, ELI | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/01/2022 |
| GOTTESMAN, HELENE | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/01/2022 |
| GOTTESMAN, TALIA | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/01/2022 |
| GOTTESMAN, YAFFA | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/01/2022 |
| GOTTESMAN, ZIPORA | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/01/2022 |
| BELL, KEVIN | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/01/2022 |
| CAMPION, ROBERT | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/01/2022 |
| FRASER, SIOBAUGHN | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/01/2022 |
| PUNSALAN, TRICIA | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 02/01/2023 |
| RATZLAFF, CASEY | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 02/28/2022 |
| ROMNEY, CHRISTOPHER | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/24/2025 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of PH OPS OF CONROE LLC (enrollment ID O20220826000522).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PH OPS OF CONROE LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 7/1/2022 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| BGAF HOLDINGS LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 39 | 5/25/2022 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| KCCJ1 HOLDINGS LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 11 | 5/18/2022 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| KEVIN BELL | Individual | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 11 | 5/18/2022 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| LBEI HOLDINGS LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 50 | 5/12/2022 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| ROBERT CAMPION | Individual | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 50 | 5/12/2022 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| TX NM OPERATIONS HOLDINGS LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 5/10/2022 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| DWIGHT MORTGAGE TRUST LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST | Not stated in the filing | 7/1/2022 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: Yes Holding company: No |
| CASEY RATZLAFF | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 2/28/2022 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| CHRISTOPHER B ROMNEY | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 4/24/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| SIOBAUGHN FRASER | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 7/1/2022 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| TRICIA L PUNSALAN | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 2/1/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| No owner named in the filing | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 7/1/2022 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| No owner named in the filing | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 4/14/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| No owner named in the filing | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 7/1/2022 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| No owner named in the filing | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 7/1/2022 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| KEVIN BELL | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | 11 | 5/18/2022 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| ROBERT CAMPION | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | 50 | 5/12/2022 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| ATARA GOTTESMAN | Individual | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 4.88 | 7/1/2022 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| AVA GOTTESMAN | Individual | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 4.88 | 7/1/2022 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| BORUCH GOTTESMAN | Individual | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 4.88 | 7/1/2022 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| ELI GOTTESMAN | Individual | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 4.88 | 7/1/2022 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| HELENE GOTTESMAN | Individual | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 4.88 | 7/1/2022 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| TALIA GOTTESMAN | Individual | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 4.88 | 7/1/2022 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| YAFFA GOTTESMAN | Individual | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 4.88 | 7/1/2022 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| ZIPORA GOTTESMAN | Individual | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 4.88 | 7/1/2022 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| CASEY RATZLAFF | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 2/28/2022 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| CHRISTOPHER B ROMNEY | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 4/24/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| KEVIN BELL | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 7/1/2022 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| ROBERT CAMPION | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 7/1/2022 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| SIOBAUGHN FRASER | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 7/1/2022 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| TRICIA L PUNSALAN | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 2/1/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
Changes in ownership
- August 1, 2025: BORUCH GOTTESMAN no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: AVA GOTTESMAN no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: ATARA GOTTESMAN no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: TX NM OPERATIONS HOLDINGS LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: ZIPORA GOTTESMAN no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: YAFFA GOTTESMAN no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: TALIA GOTTESMAN no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: HELENE GOTTESMAN no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: JOSE ROLANDO AMADO no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: ELI GOTTESMAN no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: BORUCH GOTTESMAN (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: AVA GOTTESMAN (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: DWIGHT MORTGAGE TRUST LLC (5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: ROBERT CAMPION (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: ROBERT CAMPION (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 12, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: PH OPS OF CONROE LLC (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: ATARA GOTTESMAN (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: TRICIA L PUNSALAN (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since February 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: TRICIA L PUNSALAN (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since February 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: TX NM OPERATIONS HOLDINGS LLC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 10, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: ZIPORA GOTTESMAN (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: A listing under ADP OF THE SNF, with no owner named, first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: CASEY RATZLAFF (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since February 28, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: CASEY RATZLAFF (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since February 28, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: KEVIN BELL (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: KEVIN BELL (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 18, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: YAFFA GOTTESMAN (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: TALIA GOTTESMAN (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: SIOBAUGHN FRASER (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: CHRISTOPHER B ROMNEY (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 24, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: CHRISTOPHER B ROMNEY (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 24, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: HELENE GOTTESMAN (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: ELI GOTTESMAN (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- November 30, 2022: WSQUARED HOLDINGS, LP no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2022-11-30.csv
- November 30, 2022: WSQUARED ENTERPRISES LP no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2022-11-30.csv
- November 30, 2022: ONPOINTE MANAGEMENT, LLC no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2022-11-30.csv
- November 30, 2022: JERRY W WILLIAMSON no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2022-11-30.csv
- November 30, 2022: JERRY W WILLIAMSON no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2022-11-30.csv
- November 30, 2022: WSQUARED ENTERPRISES GP, LLC no longer appears as GENERAL PARTNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2022-11-30.csv
- November 30, 2022: WSQUARED ENTERPRISES GP, LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2022-11-30.csv
- November 30, 2022: HORACE WINCHESTER no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2022-11-30.csv
- November 30, 2022: HORACE WINCHESTER no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2022-11-30.csv
- November 30, 2022: RODNEY HARRIS no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2022-11-30.csv
- November 30, 2022: BORUCH GOTTESMAN (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 30, 2022; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2022-11-30.csv
- November 30, 2022: AVA GOTTESMAN (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 30, 2022; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2022-11-30.csv
- November 30, 2022: ROBERT CAMPION (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 30, 2022; associated with this enrollment since May 12, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2022-11-30.csv
- November 30, 2022: BGAF HOLDINGS LLC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 30, 2022; associated with this enrollment since May 25, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2022-11-30.csv
- November 30, 2022: ATARA GOTTESMAN (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 30, 2022; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2022-11-30.csv
- November 30, 2022: LBEI HOLDINGS LLC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 30, 2022; associated with this enrollment since May 12, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2022-11-30.csv
- November 30, 2022: KCCJ1 HOLDINGS LLC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 30, 2022; associated with this enrollment since May 18, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2022-11-30.csv
- November 30, 2022: TX NM OPERATIONS HOLDINGS LLC (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 30, 2022; associated with this enrollment since May 12, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2022-11-30.csv
- November 30, 2022: ZIPORA GOTTESMAN (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 30, 2022; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2022-11-30.csv
- November 30, 2022: KEVIN BELL (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 30, 2022; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2022-11-30.csv
- November 30, 2022: YAFFA GOTTESMAN (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 30, 2022; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2022-11-30.csv
- November 30, 2022: TALIA GOTTESMAN (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 30, 2022; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2022-11-30.csv
- November 30, 2022: SIOBAUGHN FRASER (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 30, 2022; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2022-11-30.csv
- November 30, 2022: HELENE GOTTESMAN (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 30, 2022; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2022-11-30.csv
- November 30, 2022: JOSE ROLANDO AMADO (W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 30, 2022; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2022-11-30.csv
- November 30, 2022: ELI GOTTESMAN (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 30, 2022; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2022-11-30.csv
Recent changes on this record
- September 1, 2026: provider_name: The Brightpointe (capital letters changed). NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv
- March 19, 2026: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- August 1, 2025: BORUCH GOTTESMAN no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: AVA GOTTESMAN no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: ATARA GOTTESMAN no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: TX NM OPERATIONS HOLDINGS LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: ZIPORA GOTTESMAN no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: YAFFA GOTTESMAN no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: TALIA GOTTESMAN no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: HELENE GOTTESMAN no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: JOSE ROLANDO AMADO no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: ELI GOTTESMAN no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: BORUCH GOTTESMAN (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: AVA GOTTESMAN (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: DWIGHT MORTGAGE TRUST LLC (5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: ROBERT CAMPION (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: ROBERT CAMPION (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 12, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: PH OPS OF CONROE LLC (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: ATARA GOTTESMAN (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: TRICIA L PUNSALAN (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since February 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: TRICIA L PUNSALAN (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since February 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: TX NM OPERATIONS HOLDINGS LLC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 10, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: ZIPORA GOTTESMAN (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: A listing under ADP OF THE SNF, with no owner named, first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: CASEY RATZLAFF (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since February 28, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: CASEY RATZLAFF (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since February 28, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: KEVIN BELL (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: KEVIN BELL (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 18, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: YAFFA GOTTESMAN (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: TALIA GOTTESMAN (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: SIOBAUGHN FRASER (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: CHRISTOPHER B ROMNEY (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 24, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: CHRISTOPHER B ROMNEY (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 24, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: HELENE GOTTESMAN (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: ELI GOTTESMAN (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 5, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
- September 9, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
- July 27, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
- January 17, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
- November 30, 2022: WSQUARED HOLDINGS, LP no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2022-11-30.csv
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | July 9, 2025 | July 9, 2025 | 0 | 8 |
| 2 | May 30, 2024 | May 30, 2024 | 1 | 3 |
| 3 | March 9, 2023 | March 9, 2023 | 12 | 5 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
13 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 30, 2024 | Health | F 0656 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 31, 2024 |
| March 20, 2024 | Health | F 0602 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Protect each resident from the wrongful use of the resident's belongings or money. | E | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 20, 2024 |
| March 20, 2024 | Health | F 0610 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Respond appropriately to all alleged violations. | E | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 20, 2024 |
| March 20, 2024 | Health | F 0684 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 20, 2024 |
| March 20, 2024 | Health | F 0726 | Nursing and Physician Services Deficiencies | Ensure that nurses and nurse aides have the appropriate competencies to care for every resident in a way that maximizes each resident's well being. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 20, 2024 |
| March 20, 2024 | Health | F 0755 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Provide pharmaceutical services to meet the needs of each resident and employ or obtain the services of a licensed pharmacist. | E | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 20, 2024 |
| March 20, 2024 | Health | F 0842 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Safeguard resident-identifiable information and/or maintain medical records on each resident that are in accordance with accepted professional standards. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 20, 2024 |
| September 21, 2023 | Health | F 0580 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Immediately tell the resident, the resident's doctor, and a family member of situations (injury/decline/room, etc.) that affect the resident. | J | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 22, 2023 |
| September 21, 2023 | Health | F 0656 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 8, 2023 |
| September 21, 2023 | Health | F 0658 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Ensure services provided by the nursing facility meet professional standards of quality. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 8, 2023 |
| September 21, 2023 | Health | F 0684 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals. | J | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 22, 2023 |
| September 21, 2023 | Health | F 0726 | Nursing and Physician Services Deficiencies | Ensure that nurses and nurse aides have the appropriate competencies to care for every resident in a way that maximizes each resident's well being. | J | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 22, 2023 |
| March 9, 2023 | Health | F 0759 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure medication error rates are not 5 percent or greater. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 7, 2023 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
| Penalty date | Type | Fine amount | Payment denial began | Payment denial, days | Fine ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 21, 2023 | Fine | $21,037 | 111404 | ||
| September 21, 2023 | Payment Denial | October 19, 2023 | 50 |
From the Care Compare penalties file NH_Penalties_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare and Medicaid |
| Ownership Type | For profit - Corporation |
| Legal Business Name | PH OPS OF CONROE LLC |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 2017-02-16 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | N |
| Urban | Y |
| County/Parish | Montgomery |
| Telephone Number | 9364946600 |
| Chain Name | PUREHEALTH |
| Chain ID | 586 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | Resident |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 150 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 72.9 |
| Overall Rating | 3 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 3 |
| QM Rating | 4 |
| Long-Stay QM Rating | 5 |
| Short-Stay QM Rating | 3 |
| Processing Date | 2026-09-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on THE BRIGHTPOINTE: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On September 1, 2026: provider_name: The Brightpointe (capital letters changed). That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for THE BRIGHTPOINTE
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Texas at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in Texas
- BUTTERY COMPANY LLP, LLANO Motor carrier
- RICHARD ANTHONY HARMON, LINDALE Motor carrier
- RAUL GALVAN, RIO GRANDE CITY Motor carrier
- SONORA-OZONA OIL COMPANY INC, FORT STOCKTON Motor carrier
- SOUTH TEXAS AGGREGATES INC, UVALDE Motor carrier
- WEST TEXAS DRUM COMPANY LTD II, BAYTOWN Motor carrier
- UNKNOWN Water discharge permit
- PORTER READY MIX PORTER PLANT, PORTER Water discharge permit
- PORTER READY MIX SPRING PLANT, HOUSTON Water discharge permit
- WESLACO PLANT, WESLACO Water discharge permit
- J-III CONCRETE CO., INC., SAN BENITO Water discharge permit
- MOONTOWER RESOURCES OPERATING - LIVE OAK STATE 8-5 1H, ORLA Air emission source
- TRENCH BURNER NO 3, MONTGOMERY Air emission source
- TEXAS STAR READY MIX CBP SN 78043, DALLAS Air emission source
- NIEDERWALD BATCH PLANT 1, NIEDERWALD Air emission source
- CBP NO 1, GREENVILLE Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 676420.