Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 676488
CEDAR HOLLOW REHABILITATION CENTER
SHERMAN, Texas · Medicare and Medicaid
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 142
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 2 · Fines: 2 · Fines, total amount: $31,673.00 · Payment denials: 0. The most recent penalty on file: December 30, 2025, Fine, $14,901. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, as submitted, processed by CMS on June 11, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $14,314,580 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $3,960,805 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $10,353,775 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $10,098,861 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $254,914 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $1,734 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $256,648 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $256,648 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 142 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 51,972 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 7,359 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days | 848 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500 |
| Other-payer patient days | 23,321 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 31,528 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicare discharges | 139 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900 |
| Medicaid discharges | 8 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000 |
| Other-payer discharges | 182 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100 |
| Total discharges, all components | 329 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 52.94 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 106 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 95.83 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1429296, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023
Cost report for June 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 213 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 9, 2024.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $7,376,048 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,115,907 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,260,141 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $5,644,429 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$384,288 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $40 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$384,248 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$384,248 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 142 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 16,770 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 173 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 37.4 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 165.53 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 96.94 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1391812, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.
Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022
Cost report for January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 24, 2024.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $10,556,409 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $3,037,354 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $7,519,055 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $7,679,972 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$160,917 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $1,922 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$158,995 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$158,995 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 142 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 19,956 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 189 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 57.54 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 194.54 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 105.59 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1397941, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.
Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021
Cost report for January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 9, 2022.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $6,967,239 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $705,162 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $6,262,077 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $5,826,511 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $435,566 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $435,566 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $435,566 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 142 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 15,767 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 285 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 44.26 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 152.18 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 55.32 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1329357, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.
Fiscal year 2020, ended December 31, 2020
Cost report for June 12, 2020 to December 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 202 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 20, 2021.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $2,840,851 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $262,803 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $2,578,048 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $2,568,060 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $9,988 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $1,360 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $11,348 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $11,348 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 142 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 5,520 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 117 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 44.93 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 97.67 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 47.18 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1301962, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GO OPERATIONS 7 LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/22/2025 |
| GO PROPERTIES 7 LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/01/2023 |
| GOLDEN, LAUREN | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/01/2023 |
| JONES, BETHNEY | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/01/2023 |
| PRINCE, DANNY | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/01/2023 |
| SLM INVESTMENTS LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/01/2023 |
| TORRES RAMOS, RANDOLPH | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 05/01/2020 |
| HOOPER, GRADY | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/01/2023 |
| DKP INVESTMENTS, LLC | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/01/2023 |
| GO OPERATIONS 7 LLC | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/01/2023 |
| GOLDEN, LAUREN | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/01/2023 |
| GOLDEN, SHAWN | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/01/2023 |
| JONES, BETHNEY | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/01/2023 |
| PRINCE, DANNY | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/01/2023 |
| SLM INVESTMENTS LLC | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/01/2023 |
| TORRES RAMOS, RANDOLPH | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 05/01/2020 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of HAMILTON COUNTY HOSPITAL DISTRICT (enrollment ID O20230802000496).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HAMILTON COUNTY HOSPITAL DISTRICT | Organization | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 6/1/2023 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| BETHNEY JONES | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 6/1/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| DANNY K PRINCE | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 6/1/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| GO OPERATIONS 7 LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 4/22/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| GO PROPERTIES 7 LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 6/1/2023 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| LAUREN P GOLDEN | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 6/1/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| RANDOLPH TORRES RAMOS | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 5/1/2020 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| SLM INVESTMENTS LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 6/1/2023 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| GRADY HOOPER | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | 0 | 6/1/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| BETHNEY JONES | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 6/1/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| DANNY K PRINCE | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 6/1/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| DKP INVESTMENTS, LLC | Organization | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 6/1/2023 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| GO OPERATIONS 7 LLC | Organization | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | 0 | 6/1/2023 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| LAUREN P GOLDEN | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | 0 | 6/1/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| RANDOLPH TORRES RAMOS | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 5/1/2020 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| SHAWN C GOLDEN | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 6/1/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| SLM INVESTMENTS LLC | Organization | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 6/1/2023 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
Changes in ownership
- July 1, 2026: SHAWN C GOLDEN no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: SLM INVESTMENTS LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: GO PROPERTIES 7 LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: LAUREN P GOLDEN no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: DANNY K PRINCE no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: NATHAN A WATSON no longer appears as ADP OF THE SNF in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: RANDOLPH TORRES RAMOS (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since May 1, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: RANDOLPH TORRES RAMOS (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since May 1, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: DANA PAKER no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: BETHNEY JONES (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: BETHNEY JONES (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: SHAWN C GOLDEN (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: SHAWN C GOLDEN (5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: SLM INVESTMENTS LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: SLM INVESTMENTS LLC (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: SLM INVESTMENTS LLC (5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: GO PROPERTIES 7 LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: GO PROPERTIES 7 LLC (5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: LAUREN P GOLDEN (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: LAUREN P GOLDEN (5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: DKP INVESTMENTS, LLC (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: GO OPERATIONS 7 LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 22, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: DANNY K PRINCE (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: DANNY K PRINCE (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: DANNY K PRINCE (5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: NATHAN A WATSON (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: HAMILTON COUNTY HOSPITAL DISTRICT (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- December 1, 2023: SHAWN C GOLDEN no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2023: SLM INVESTMENTS LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2023: LAUREN P GOLDEN no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2023: LAUREN P GOLDEN no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2023: PRINCE & LUFFEY LLC no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2023: DANA PARKER no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2023: DANNY K PRINCE no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2023: LAUREN P GOLDEN (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2023; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2023: GRADY HOOPER (OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2023; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2023: GO OPERATIONS 7 LLC (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2023; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2023: DANA PAKER (W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2023; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-12-01.csv
Recent changes on this record
- July 1, 2026: SHAWN C GOLDEN no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: SLM INVESTMENTS LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: GO PROPERTIES 7 LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: LAUREN P GOLDEN no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: DANNY K PRINCE no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: NATHAN A WATSON no longer appears as ADP OF THE SNF in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: RANDOLPH TORRES RAMOS (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since May 1, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: RANDOLPH TORRES RAMOS (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since May 1, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: DANA PAKER no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: BETHNEY JONES (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: BETHNEY JONES (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: SHAWN C GOLDEN (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: SHAWN C GOLDEN (5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: SLM INVESTMENTS LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: SLM INVESTMENTS LLC (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: SLM INVESTMENTS LLC (5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: GO PROPERTIES 7 LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: GO PROPERTIES 7 LLC (5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: LAUREN P GOLDEN (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: LAUREN P GOLDEN (5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: DKP INVESTMENTS, LLC (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: GO OPERATIONS 7 LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 22, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: DANNY K PRINCE (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: DANNY K PRINCE (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: DANNY K PRINCE (5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: NATHAN A WATSON (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: HAMILTON COUNTY HOSPITAL DISTRICT (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- June 11, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- October 24, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
- August 9, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
- December 21, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
- December 1, 2023: SHAWN C GOLDEN no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2023: SLM INVESTMENTS LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2023: LAUREN P GOLDEN no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2023: LAUREN P GOLDEN no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2023: PRINCE & LUFFEY LLC no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2023: DANA PARKER no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2023: DANNY K PRINCE no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2023: LAUREN P GOLDEN (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2023; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2023: GRADY HOOPER (OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2023; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-12-01.csv
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | May 7, 2026 | May 7, 2026 | 8 | 0 |
| 2 | March 6, 2025 | March 6, 2025 | 12 | 2 |
| 3 | February 1, 2024 | February 1, 2024 | 10 | 2 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
30 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 12, 2026 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | E | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 14, 2026 |
| May 7, 2026 | Health | F 0582 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Give residents notice of Medicaid/Medicare coverage and potential liability for services not covered. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 8, 2026 |
| May 7, 2026 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 8, 2026 |
| January 14, 2026 | Health | F 0755 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Provide pharmaceutical services to meet the needs of each resident and employ or obtain the services of a licensed pharmacist. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 17, 2026 |
| December 30, 2025 | Health | F 0656 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured. | J | Yes | Past Non-Compliance | December 1, 2025 |
| December 30, 2025 | Health | F 0689 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents. | J | Yes | Past Non-Compliance | December 1, 2025 |
| December 30, 2025 | Health | F 0695 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide safe and appropriate respiratory care for a resident when needed. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 2, 2026 |
| December 30, 2025 | Health | F 0761 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 2, 2026 |
| March 6, 2025 | Health | F 0565 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to organize and participate in resident/family groups in the facility. | E | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 28, 2025 |
| March 6, 2025 | Health | F 0580 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Immediately tell the resident, the resident's doctor, and a family member of situations (injury/decline/room, etc.) that affect the resident. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 28, 2025 |
| March 6, 2025 | Health | F 0656 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured. | E | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 28, 2025 |
| March 6, 2025 | Health | F 0677 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide care and assistance to perform activities of daily living for any resident who is unable. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 28, 2025 |
| March 6, 2025 | Health | F 0690 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate care for residents who are continent or incontinent of bowel/bladder, appropriate catheter care, and appropriate care to prevent urinary tract infections. | E | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 28, 2025 |
| March 6, 2025 | Health | F 0694 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide for the safe, appropriate administration of IV fluids for a resident when needed. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 28, 2025 |
| March 6, 2025 | Health | F 0755 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Provide pharmaceutical services to meet the needs of each resident and employ or obtain the services of a licensed pharmacist. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 28, 2025 |
| March 6, 2025 | Health | F 0761 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs. | E | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 28, 2025 |
| March 6, 2025 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | E | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 28, 2025 |
| March 6, 2025 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | E | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 28, 2025 |
| December 12, 2024 | Health | F 0677 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide care and assistance to perform activities of daily living for any resident who is unable. | E | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 28, 2024 |
| December 12, 2024 | Health | F 0689 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 28, 2024 |
| May 10, 2024 | Health | F 0600 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Protect each resident from all types of abuse such as physical, mental, sexual abuse, physical punishment, and neglect by anybody. | J | Yes | Past Non-Compliance | May 9, 2024 |
| February 1, 2024 | Health | F 0677 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide care and assistance to perform activities of daily living for any resident who is unable. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 23, 2024 |
| February 1, 2024 | Health | F 0693 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that feeding tubes are not used unless there is a medical reason and the resident agrees; and provide appropriate care for a resident with a feeding tube. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 20, 2024 |
| February 1, 2024 | Health | F 0695 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide safe and appropriate respiratory care for a resident when needed. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 20, 2024 |
| February 1, 2024 | Health | F 0698 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide safe, appropriate dialysis care/services for a resident who requires such services. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 12, 2024 |
| February 1, 2024 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 7, 2024 |
| February 1, 2024 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | E | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 23, 2024 |
| September 1, 2023 | Health | F 0558 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Reasonably accommodate the needs and preferences of each resident. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 11, 2023 |
| September 1, 2023 | Health | F 0689 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 11, 2023 |
| September 1, 2023 | Health | F 0761 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 11, 2023 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
| Penalty date | Type | Fine amount | Payment denial began | Payment denial, days | Fine ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 30, 2025 | Fine | $14,901 | 136551 | ||
| May 10, 2024 | Fine | $16,772 | 112823 |
From the Care Compare penalties file NH_Penalties_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare and Medicaid |
| Ownership Type | Government - Hospital district |
| Legal Business Name | HAMILTON COUNTY HOSPITAL DISTRICT |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 2020-06-12 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | N |
| Urban | Y |
| County/Parish | Grayson |
| Telephone Number | 9037712000 |
| Chain Name | HAMILTON COUNTY HOSPITAL DISTRICT |
| Chain ID | 589 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | Resident |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 142 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 119.4 |
| Overall Rating | 3 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 3 |
| QM Rating | 3 |
| Long-Stay QM Rating | 4 |
| Short-Stay QM Rating | 2 |
| Processing Date | 2026-09-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on CEDAR HOLLOW REHABILITATION CENTER: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On June 11, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for CEDAR HOLLOW REHABILITATION CENTER
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Texas at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in Texas
- BUTTERY COMPANY LLP, LLANO Motor carrier
- RICHARD ANTHONY HARMON, LINDALE Motor carrier
- RAUL GALVAN, RIO GRANDE CITY Motor carrier
- SONORA-OZONA OIL COMPANY INC, FORT STOCKTON Motor carrier
- SOUTH TEXAS AGGREGATES INC, UVALDE Motor carrier
- WEST TEXAS DRUM COMPANY LTD II, BAYTOWN Motor carrier
- HOUSE CREEK BRIDGE REPLACEMENT, FT. HOOD Water discharge permit
- CITY OF SOUTHLAKE MS4, SOUTHLAKE Water discharge permit
- CITY OF COLLEGE STATION MS4, COLLEGE STATION Water discharge permit
- CITY OF KATY MS4 PUBLIC WORKS, KATY Water discharge permit
- CITY OF KILLEEN MS4, KILLEEN Water discharge permit
- MOONTOWER RESOURCES OPERATING - LIVE OAK STATE 8-5 1H, ORLA Air emission source
- TRENCH BURNER NO 3, MONTGOMERY Air emission source
- TEXAS STAR READY MIX CBP SN 78043, DALLAS Air emission source
- NIEDERWALD BATCH PLANT 1, NIEDERWALD Air emission source
- CBP NO 1, GREENVILLE Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 676488.