Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 676499
SPRINGTOWN PARK REHABILITATION AND CARE CENTER
SPRINGTOWN, Texas · Medicare and Medicaid
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 120
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for February 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 334 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 4, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $10,656,814 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | −$437,955 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $11,094,769 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $10,189,771 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $904,998 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $74,661 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $979,659 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $979,659 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 120 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 40,200 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 4,971 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days | 3,840 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500 |
| Other-payer patient days | 23,424 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 32,235 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicare discharges | 114 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900 |
| Medicaid discharges | 19 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000 |
| Other-payer discharges | 144 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100 |
| Total discharges, all components | 277 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 43.61 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 202.11 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 116.37 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1426781, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023
Cost report for January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 27, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $17,100,501 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $6,509,700 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $10,590,801 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $10,517,992 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $72,809 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | −$36,907 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $35,902 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $35,902 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 120 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 29,396 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 184 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 45.35 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 328.9 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 159.76 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1432818, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.
Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022
Cost report for January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 3, 2024.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $16,845,050 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $5,508,588 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $11,336,462 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $9,922,220 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $1,414,242 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $165,750 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $1,579,992 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $1,579,992 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 120 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 34,623 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 311 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 36.4 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 364.06 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 111.33 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1377223, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.
Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021
Cost report for April 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 274 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 28, 2022.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $6,122,180 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,015,866 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,106,314 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $5,036,828 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $69,486 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $7,345 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $76,831 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $76,831 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 120 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 24,532 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 150 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 43.91 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 278.73 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 163.55 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1328349, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PARKER COUNTY HOSPITAL DISTRICT | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | 100% | since 02/01/2024 |
| BAUDER FAMILY INVESTMENTS, LLC | 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/31/2024 |
| BAUDER, KELLY | 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/31/2024 |
| BAUDER, MADISON | 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/31/2024 |
| BAUDER, PARKER | 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/31/2024 |
| BOULWARE ST JAMES LLC | 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/31/2024 |
| BOULWARE, DOUGLAS | 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/31/2024 |
| BOULWARE, SANDRA | 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/31/2024 |
| BOULWARE, THOMAS | 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/31/2024 |
| PMG REALCO - SPRINGTOWN LLC | 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 02/28/2025 |
| STEVEN BOULWARE FAMILY INVESTMENTS LLC | 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/31/2024 |
| WALKER, KATIE | 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/31/2024 |
| BAUDER FAMILY INVESTMENTS, LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/31/2024 |
| BAUDER, KELLY | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/31/2024 |
| BAUDER, MADISON | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/31/2024 |
| BAUDER, PARKER | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/31/2024 |
| BAUDER, WILLIAM | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/31/2024 |
| BOULWARE ST JAMES LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/31/2024 |
| BOULWARE, DOUGLAS | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/31/2024 |
| BOULWARE, SANDRA | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/31/2024 |
| BOULWARE, STEVEN | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/31/2024 |
| BOULWARE, THOMAS | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/31/2024 |
| BRIDGEPOINTE FINANICAL SERVICES, LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/31/2024 |
| DARTON, JOHNITA | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/31/2024 |
| INNOVATIVE NURSE CONSULTING, LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/31/2024 |
| MCDONALD, JAMES | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/31/2024 |
| PMG OPCO - SPRINGTOWN LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 02/22/2025 |
| PMG REALCO - SPRINGTOWN LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 02/28/2025 |
| PRIORITY MANAGEMENT GROUP, LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/31/2024 |
| PROGRESSIVE REHAB SOLUTIONS, LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/31/2024 |
| WALKER, KATIE | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/31/2024 |
| BACUS, RANDY | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 02/01/2024 |
| BAUDER, WILLIAM | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/31/2024 |
| BOULWARE, STEVEN | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/31/2024 |
| PMG OPCO - SPRINGTOWN LLC | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/31/2024 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of PARKER COUNTY HOSPITAL DISTRICT (enrollment ID O20240229002638).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PARKER COUNTY HOSPITAL DISTRICT | Organization | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 2/1/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| BAUDER FAMILY INVESTMENTS, LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST | 33.33 | 12/31/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| BOULWARE ST JAMES LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST | 33.34 | 12/31/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| DOUGLAS B BOULWARE | Individual | 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST | 8.34 | 12/31/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| KATIE B WALKER | Individual | 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST | 8.34 | 12/31/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| KELLY P BAUDER | Individual | 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST | 8.34 | 12/31/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| MADISON R BAUDER | Individual | 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST | 8.34 | 12/31/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| PARKER C BAUDER | Individual | 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST | 8.34 | 12/31/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| PMG REALCO - SPRINGTOWN LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST | 100 | 2/28/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| SANDRA BOULWARE | Individual | 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST | 8.34 | 12/31/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| STEVEN BOULWARE FAMILY INVESTMENTS LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST | 33.33 | 12/31/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| THOMAS C BOULWARE | Individual | 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST | 8.34 | 12/31/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| BAUDER FAMILY INVESTMENTS, LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 12/31/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| BOULWARE ST JAMES LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 12/31/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| BRIDGEPOINTE FINANICAL SERVICES, LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 12/31/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| DOUGLAS B BOULWARE | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 12/31/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| INNOVATIVE NURSE CONSULTING, LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 12/31/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| JAMES MCDONALD | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 12/31/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JOHNITA L DARTON | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 12/31/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| KATIE B WALKER | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 12/31/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| KELLY P BAUDER | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 12/31/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| MADISON R BAUDER | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 12/31/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| PARKER C BAUDER | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 12/31/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| PMG OPCO - SPRINGTOWN LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 2/22/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| PMG REALCO - SPRINGTOWN LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 2/28/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| PRIORITY MANAGEMENT GROUP, LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 12/31/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| PROGRESSIVE REHAB SOLUTIONS, LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 12/31/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| SANDRA BOULWARE | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 12/31/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| STEVEN D BOULWARE | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 12/31/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| THOMAS C BOULWARE | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 12/31/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| WILLIAM M BAUDER | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 12/31/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| RANDY B BACUS | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | 0 | 2/1/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| PMG OPCO - SPRINGTOWN LLC | Organization | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | 100 | 12/31/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| STEVEN D BOULWARE | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 12/31/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| WILLIAM M BAUDER | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 12/31/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
Changes in ownership
- June 1, 2025: JEREMY SIRMONS no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: BAUDER FAMILY INVESTMENTS, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 31, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: BAUDER FAMILY INVESTMENTS, LLC (5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 31, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: WILLIAM M BAUDER (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 31, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: MADISON R BAUDER (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 31, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: MADISON R BAUDER (5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 31, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: PROGRESSIVE REHAB SOLUTIONS, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 31, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: KELLY P BAUDER (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 31, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: KELLY P BAUDER (5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 31, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: INNOVATIVE NURSING CONSULTING, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 31, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: BOULWARE ST JAMES LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 31, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: BOULWARE ST JAMES LLC (5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 31, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: PARKER C BAUDER (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 31, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: PARKER C BAUDER (5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 31, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: STEVEN D BOULWARE (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 31, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: PMG OPCO - SPRINGTOWN LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since February 22, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: SANDRA BOULWARE (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 31, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: SANDRA BOULWARE (5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 31, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: PRIORITY MANAGEMENT GROUP (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 31, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: JOHNITA L DARTON (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 31, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: BRIDGEPOINTE FINANICAL SERVICES, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 31, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: PMG REALCO - SPRINGTOWN LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since February 28, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: PMG REALCO - SPRINGTOWN LLC (5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since February 28, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: STEVEN BOULWARE FAMILY INVESTMENTS LLC (5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 31, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: JAMES MCDONALD (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 31, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: THOMAS C BOULWARE (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 31, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: THOMAS C BOULWARE (5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 31, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: KATIE B WALKER (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 31, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: KATIE B WALKER (5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 31, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: DOUGLAS B BOULWARE (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 31, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: DOUGLAS B BOULWARE (5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 31, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- September 1, 2024: BADFROG LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2024: ST. CLARE HEALTH CARE LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2024: 2JD, LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2024: OHANA DEL SOL, LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2024: 2009RWCDALLAS, LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2024: JAMES CRAMER no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2024: JEFFREY HEAD no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2024: ROBERT CRAMER no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2024: ROBERT CRAMER no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2024: JOE MATLOCK no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2024: JOE MATLOCK no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2024: DELIA WHITE no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2024: JAMES WHITE no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2024: WILLIAM M BAUDER (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since February 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2024: STEVEN D BOULWARE (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since February 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2024: PMG OPCO - SPRINGTOWN LLC (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since February 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2024: RANDY B BACUS (OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since February 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2024: JEREMY SIRMONS (W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since February 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2024: PARKER COUNTY HOSPITAL DISTRICT (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since February 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-09-01.csv
- January 5, 2024: ROGER CLOUNCH no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-01-05.csv
Recent changes on this record
- June 27, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
- June 4, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- June 1, 2025: JEREMY SIRMONS no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: BAUDER FAMILY INVESTMENTS, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 31, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: BAUDER FAMILY INVESTMENTS, LLC (5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 31, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: WILLIAM M BAUDER (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 31, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: MADISON R BAUDER (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 31, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: MADISON R BAUDER (5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 31, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: PROGRESSIVE REHAB SOLUTIONS, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 31, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: KELLY P BAUDER (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 31, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: KELLY P BAUDER (5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 31, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: INNOVATIVE NURSING CONSULTING, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 31, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: BOULWARE ST JAMES LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 31, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: BOULWARE ST JAMES LLC (5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 31, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: PARKER C BAUDER (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 31, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: PARKER C BAUDER (5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 31, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: STEVEN D BOULWARE (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 31, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: PMG OPCO - SPRINGTOWN LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since February 22, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: SANDRA BOULWARE (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 31, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: SANDRA BOULWARE (5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 31, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: PRIORITY MANAGEMENT GROUP (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 31, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: JOHNITA L DARTON (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 31, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: BRIDGEPOINTE FINANICAL SERVICES, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 31, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: PMG REALCO - SPRINGTOWN LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since February 28, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: PMG REALCO - SPRINGTOWN LLC (5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since February 28, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: STEVEN BOULWARE FAMILY INVESTMENTS LLC (5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 31, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: JAMES MCDONALD (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 31, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: THOMAS C BOULWARE (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 31, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: THOMAS C BOULWARE (5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 31, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: KATIE B WALKER (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 31, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: KATIE B WALKER (5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 31, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: DOUGLAS B BOULWARE (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 31, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: DOUGLAS B BOULWARE (5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 31, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- September 27, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- September 1, 2024: BADFROG LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2024: ST. CLARE HEALTH CARE LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2024: 2JD, LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2024: OHANA DEL SOL, LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2024: 2009RWCDALLAS, LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2024: JAMES CRAMER no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-09-01.csv
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | December 19, 2025 | December 19, 2025 | 2 | 2 |
| 2 | September 26, 2024 | September 26, 2024 | 5 | 3 |
| 3 | August 18, 2023 | August 18, 2023 | 13 | 1 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
20 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 19, 2025 | Health | F 0755 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Provide pharmaceutical services to meet the needs of each resident and employ or obtain the services of a licensed pharmacist. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 12, 2026 |
| December 19, 2025 | Health | F 0761 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 12, 2026 |
| September 26, 2024 | Health | F 0582 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Give residents notice of Medicaid/Medicare coverage and potential liability for services not covered. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 21, 2024 |
| September 26, 2024 | Health | F 0694 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide for the safe, appropriate administration of IV fluids for a resident when needed. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 21, 2024 |
| September 26, 2024 | Health | F 0695 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide safe and appropriate respiratory care for a resident when needed. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 21, 2024 |
| September 26, 2024 | Health | F 0761 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 21, 2024 |
| September 26, 2024 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 21, 2024 |
| February 26, 2024 | Health | F 0622 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Not transfer or discharge a resident without an adequate reason; and must provide documentation and convey specific information when a resident is transferred or discharged. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 1, 2024 |
| February 26, 2024 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 1, 2024 |
| December 22, 2023 | Health | F 0761 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 19, 2024 |
| November 29, 2023 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 19, 2023 |
| November 6, 2023 | Health | F 0655 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Create and put into place a plan for meeting the resident's most immediate needs within 48 hours of being admitted | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 28, 2023 |
| August 18, 2023 | Health | F 0577 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Allow residents to easily view the nursing home's survey results and communicate with advocate agencies. | C | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 1, 2023 |
| August 18, 2023 | Health | F 0641 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Ensure each resident receives an accurate assessment. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 22, 2023 |
| August 18, 2023 | Health | F 0677 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide care and assistance to perform activities of daily living for any resident who is unable. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 22, 2023 |
| August 18, 2023 | Health | F 0679 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide activities to meet all resident's needs. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 22, 2023 |
| August 18, 2023 | Health | F 0684 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 22, 2023 |
| August 18, 2023 | Health | F 0695 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide safe and appropriate respiratory care for a resident when needed. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 22, 2023 |
| August 18, 2023 | Health | F 0755 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Provide pharmaceutical services to meet the needs of each resident and employ or obtain the services of a licensed pharmacist. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 22, 2023 |
| August 18, 2023 | Health | F 0842 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Safeguard resident-identifiable information and/or maintain medical records on each resident that are in accordance with accepted professional standards. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 22, 2023 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare and Medicaid |
| Ownership Type | For profit - Corporation |
| Legal Business Name | PARKER COUNTY HOSPITAL DISTRICT |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 2021-04-01 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | N |
| Urban | Y |
| County/Parish | Parker |
| Telephone Number | 8177555116 |
| Chain Name | PRIORITY MANAGEMENT |
| Chain ID | 425 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | Resident |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 120 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 97.6 |
| Overall Rating | 5 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 5 |
| QM Rating | 5 |
| Long-Stay QM Rating | 4 |
| Short-Stay QM Rating | 5 |
| Processing Date | 2026-09-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on SPRINGTOWN PARK REHABILITATION AND CARE CENTER: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On June 27, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for SPRINGTOWN PARK REHABILITATION AND CARE CENTER
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Texas at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in Texas
- BUTTERY COMPANY LLP, LLANO Motor carrier
- RICHARD ANTHONY HARMON, LINDALE Motor carrier
- RAUL GALVAN, RIO GRANDE CITY Motor carrier
- SONORA-OZONA OIL COMPANY INC, FORT STOCKTON Motor carrier
- SOUTH TEXAS AGGREGATES INC, UVALDE Motor carrier
- WEST TEXAS DRUM COMPANY LTD II, BAYTOWN Motor carrier
- CACTUS, CITY OF, UNKNOWN Water discharge permit
- MIDLAND, CITY OF, UNKNOWN Water discharge permit
- LUBBOCK, CITY OF, UNKNOWN Water discharge permit
- SAN ANGELO MATHIS FIELD, UNKNOWN Water discharge permit
- SAN ANGELO MAIN PLANT, UNKNOWN Water discharge permit
- MOONTOWER RESOURCES OPERATING - LIVE OAK STATE 8-5 1H, ORLA Air emission source
- TRENCH BURNER NO 3, MONTGOMERY Air emission source
- TEXAS STAR READY MIX CBP SN 78043, DALLAS Air emission source
- NIEDERWALD BATCH PLANT 1, NIEDERWALD Air emission source
- CBP NO 1, GREENVILLE Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 676499.